Lehigh Country Club is a private club in Allentown, Pennsylvania, with a history stretching back more than a century as a dining, social and recreational gathering place in the Lehigh Valley.
Alongside its golf course, the club maintains tennis, paddle tennis and pickleball courts, a swimming facility, and a clubhouse set within landscaped grounds.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 445 | 364 | 231 | 365 | 401 | 564 | 223 | 412 | 440 | 452 | 508 | 401 | 172 | 360 | 394 | 180 | 424 | 432 | 3445 | 3323 | 6,768 | 70 | 73.0/130 |
| Black/Blue | 445 | 364 | 231 | 365 | 388 | 540 | 223 | 383 | 440 | 452 | 486 | 401 | 172 | 330 | 394 | 180 | 416 | 432 | 3379 | 3263 | 6,642 | 70 | 72.4/130 |
| Blue | 412 | 332 | 215 | 330 | 388 | 540 | 211 | 383 | 396 | 425 | 486 | 375 | 164 | 330 | 364 | 161 | 416 | 397 | 3207 | 3118 | 6,325 | 70 | 70.9/128 |
| Blue/White | 396 | 332 | 166 | 330 | 349 | 540 | 189 | 329 | 357 | 394 | 486 | 375 | 164 | 285 | 352 | 161 | 368 | 351 | 2988 | 2936 | 5,924 | 70 | 69.1/124 |
| White | 396 | 311 | 166 | 279 | 349 | 450 | 189 | 329 | 357 | 394 | 451 | 341 | 150 | 285 | 352 | 148 | 368 | 351 | 2826 | 2840 | 5,666 | 70 | 68.0/121 |
| White/Gold | 324 | 311 | 159 | 279 | 349 | 450 | 138 | 329 | 357 | 388 | 451 | 341 | 150 | 247 | 352 | 120 | 368 | 345 | 2696 | 2762 | 5,458 | 70 | 66.9/120 |
| Gold | 324 | 304 | 159 | 278 | 343 | 450 | 138 | 306 | 348 | 388 | 403 | 332 | 116 | 247 | 314 | 120 | 353 | 345 | 2650 | 2618 | 5,268 | 70 | 66.1/117 |
| Gold/Green | 324 | 304 | 133 | 219 | 265 | 450 | 138 | 306 | 288 | 311 | 353 | 281 | 116 | 247 | 261 | 120 | 279 | 345 | 2427 | 2313 | 4,740 | 70 | 63.7/114 |
| Green | 273 | 218 | 133 | 219 | 265 | 393 | 111 | 246 | 288 | 311 | 353 | 281 | 95 | 217 | 261 | 92 | 279 | 277 | 2146 | 2166 | 4,312 | 70 | 62.1/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.0 | 130 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 44 |
| Black/Blue | 72.4 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.9 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 68.0 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Gold | 66.9 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 66.1 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Green | 63.7 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green | 62.1 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Allentown ›