The Club at Shadow Lakes sits among woodlands and rolling hills in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania, within the greater Pittsburgh region. It is a country club that also opens its course to public play.
The layout runs eighteen holes and measures more than 6,600 yards, with a slope rating of 139 from the black tees, giving the course a demanding character across its grass fairways.
A pro shop on site is open to the public and carries golf equipment, and the Mixed Grille serves food and drinks after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 405 | 350 | 350 | 170 | 505 | 375 | 175 | 550 | 360 | 225 | 350 | 370 | 415 | 330 | 520 | 424 | 200 | 540 | 3240 | 3374 | 6,614 | 72 | 72.1/139 |
| White | 380 | 310 | 340 | 165 | 500 | 370 | 170 | 535 | 335 | 200 | 295 | 355 | 405 | 320 | 515 | 410 | 175 | 485 | 3105 | 3160 | 6,265 | 72 | 70.7/134 |
| White/Gold | 380 | 310 | 282 | 147 | 422 | 347 | 170 | 465 | 335 | 172 | 293 | 355 | 405 | 320 | 442 | 333 | 157 | 465 | 2858 | 2942 | 5,800 | 72 | 68.9/127 |
| Gold | 302 | 225 | 282 | 147 | 422 | 347 | 129 | 465 | 289 | 172 | 293 | 247 | 217 | 277 | 442 | 333 | 157 | 403 | 2608 | 2541 | 5,149 | 72 | 65.8/120 |
| Red | 300 | 220 | 280 | 145 | 420 | 345 | 125 | 460 | 270 | 170 | 285 | 245 | 212 | 275 | 440 | 330 | 155 | 401 | 2565 | 2513 | 5,078 | 72 | 65.5/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.1 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.7 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Gold | 68.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 65.8 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.5 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Pittsburgh ›