Top courses near Molalla
Charbonneau Golf Club
Wilsonville, OR · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1973
Par-3
ScoresDifficultyOn the gentle side
EasierHarder
About Charbonneau Golf Club
Charbonneau Golf Club in Wilsonville offers 27 holes, originally designed and built in 1975 by Ted Robinson Sr. The fairways roll gently through a lush, parkland setting, with a quiet, natural atmosphere around the course.
The holes are divided into three nine-hole loops, named Red, Yellow and Green. Each nine is made up of four par 4s and five par 3s, an executive-style layout in which the par 4s play short — a few within reach for longer hitters — while the par 3s are unusually long and test every level of player. From the white to blue tees, the par 3s average roughly 180 to 190 yards.
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18 (par 3)
- Par
- 62
- Tees
- 18 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 60.2 / 100 slope
- Opened
- 1973
- Difficulty
- Easier than most
Scorecard
Green/Red
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 351 | 142 | 260 | 293 | 160 | 225 | 176 | 203 | 338 | 282 | 161 | 286 | 197 | 206 | 300 | 147 | 258 | 170 | 2148 | 2007 | 4,155 | 62 | 60.2/100 |
|---|
| White | 342 | 133 | 246 | 283 | 148 | 210 | 165 | 195 | 331 | 272 | 153 | 275 | 186 | 195 | 285 | 137 | 249 | 160 | 2053 | 1912 | 3,965 | 62 | 59.3/97 |
|---|
| Red | 335 | 125 | 235 | 275 | 138 | 225 | 105 | 203 | 312 | 251 | 135 | 260 | 170 | 206 | 273 | 123 | 229 | 149 | 1953 | 1796 | 3,749 | 62 | 58.7/93 |
|---|
Green/Yellow
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 351 | 142 | 260 | 293 | 160 | 225 | 176 | 203 | 338 | 255 | 175 | 201 | 239 | 204 | 263 | 238 | 346 | 192 | 2148 | 2113 | 4,261 | 62 | 60.7/101 |
|---|
| White | 342 | 133 | 246 | 283 | 148 | 210 | 165 | 195 | 331 | 242 | 162 | 190 | 230 | 176 | 255 | 220 | 340 | 182 | 2053 | 1997 | 4,050 | 62 | 60.0/99 |
|---|
| Red | 335 | 125 | 235 | 275 | 138 | 225 | 105 | 203 | 312 | 219 | 147 | 165 | 216 | 151 | 228 | 238 | 318 | 169 | 1953 | 1851 | 3,804 | 62 | 58.9/94 |
|---|
Red/Green
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 282 | 161 | 286 | 197 | 206 | 300 | 147 | 258 | 170 | 351 | 142 | 260 | 293 | 160 | 225 | 176 | 203 | 338 | 2007 | 2148 | 4,155 | 62 | 60.2/100 |
|---|
| White | 272 | 153 | 275 | 186 | 195 | 285 | 137 | 249 | 160 | 342 | 133 | 246 | 283 | 148 | 210 | 165 | 195 | 331 | 1912 | 2053 | 3,965 | 62 | 59.5/97 |
|---|
| Red | 251 | 135 | 260 | 170 | 206 | 273 | 123 | 229 | 149 | 335 | 125 | 235 | 275 | 138 | 225 | 105 | 203 | 312 | 1796 | 1953 | 3,749 | 62 | 58.7/93 |
|---|
Red/Yellow
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 282 | 161 | 286 | 197 | 206 | 300 | 147 | 258 | 170 | 255 | 175 | 201 | 239 | 204 | 263 | 238 | 346 | 192 | 2007 | 2113 | 4,120 | 62 | 60.1/101 |
|---|
| White | 272 | 153 | 275 | 186 | 195 | 285 | 137 | 249 | 160 | 242 | 162 | 190 | 230 | 176 | 255 | 220 | 340 | 182 | 1912 | 1997 | 3,909 | 62 | 59.3/100 |
|---|
| Red | 251 | 135 | 260 | 170 | 206 | 273 | 123 | 229 | 149 | 219 | 147 | 165 | 216 | 151 | 228 | 238 | 318 | 169 | 1796 | 1851 | 3,647 | 62 | 59.3/100 |
|---|
Yellow/Green
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 255 | 175 | 201 | 239 | 204 | 263 | 238 | 346 | 192 | 351 | 142 | 260 | 293 | 160 | 225 | 176 | 203 | 338 | 2113 | 2148 | 4,261 | 62 | 60.7/101 |
|---|
| White | 242 | 162 | 190 | 230 | 176 | 255 | 220 | 340 | 182 | 342 | 133 | 246 | 283 | 148 | 210 | 165 | 195 | 331 | 1997 | 2053 | 4,050 | 62 | 59.8/99 |
|---|
| Red | 219 | 147 | 165 | 216 | 151 | 228 | 238 | 318 | 169 | 335 | 125 | 235 | 275 | 138 | 225 | 105 | 203 | 312 | 1851 | 1953 | 3,804 | 62 | 58.9/94 |
|---|
Yellow/Red
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 255 | 175 | 201 | 239 | 204 | 263 | 238 | 346 | 192 | 282 | 161 | 286 | 197 | 206 | 300 | 147 | 258 | 170 | 2113 | 2007 | 4,120 | 62 | 60.3/101 |
|---|
| White | 242 | 162 | 190 | 230 | 176 | 255 | 220 | 340 | 182 | 272 | 153 | 275 | 186 | 195 | 285 | 137 | 249 | 160 | 1997 | 1912 | 3,909 | 62 | 59.3/100 |
|---|
| Red | 219 | 147 | 165 | 216 | 151 | 228 | 238 | 318 | 169 | 251 | 135 | 260 | 170 | 206 | 273 | 123 | 229 | 149 | 1851 | 1796 | 3,647 | 62 | 58.6/94 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Charbonneau Golf Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Green/Red · Blue | 60.2 | 100 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
|---|
| Green/Red · White | 59.3 | 97 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
|---|
| Green/Red · Red | 58.7 | 93 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
|---|
| Green/Yellow · Blue | 60.7 | 101 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
|---|
| Green/Yellow · White | 60.0 | 99 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Green/Yellow · Red | 58.9 | 94 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
|---|
| Red/Green · Blue | 60.2 | 100 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
|---|
| Red/Green · White | 59.5 | 97 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
|---|
| Red/Green · Red | 58.7 | 93 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
|---|
| Red/Yellow · Blue | 60.1 | 101 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
|---|
| Red/Yellow · White | 59.3 | 100 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
|---|
| Red/Yellow · Red | 59.3 | 100 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
|---|
| Yellow/Green · Blue | 60.7 | 101 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
|---|
| Yellow/Green · White | 59.8 | 99 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 29 |
|---|
| Yellow/Green · Red | 58.9 | 94 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
|---|
| Yellow/Red · Blue | 60.3 | 101 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 30 |
|---|
| Yellow/Red · White | 59.3 | 100 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
|---|
| Yellow/Red · Red | 58.6 | 94 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Charbonneau Golf Club
- Langdon Farms Golf ClubAurora · Public · 18 holes · 1.0 mi9.0
- Kohl Creek Golf CourseWilsonville · Public · 9 holes · 3.1 mi7.2
- Willamette Valley Country ClubCanby · Private · 18 holes · 3.6 mi9.8
- The Oregon Golf ClubWest Linn · Private · 18 holes · 5.2 mi9.3
- Tualatin Country ClubTualatin · Private · 18 holes · 7.2 mi9.7
- King City Golf CourseTigard · Public · 9 holes · 8.5 mi7.4
- Chehalem Glenn Golf CourseNewberg · Public · 18 holes · 8.7 mi7.7
- Stone Creek Golf ClubOregon City · Public · 18 holes · 9.5 mi9.4
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Wilsonville ›Top courses near Molalla ›