The Oregon Golf Club is a private club set in the foothills of the Cascade Mountains just outside Portland, in West Linn, Oregon. Its championship golf course was designed by Peter Jacobsen.
Beyond golf, the club offers tennis and fitness facilities, dining, and a program of social activities for members and their families, combining golf tradition with a more contemporary, family-oriented club atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 560 | 369 | 437 | 186 | 591 | 460 | 411 | 204 | 360 | 361 | 400 | 173 | 484 | 431 | 549 | 440 | 205 | 449 | 3578 | 3492 | 7,070 | 72 | 75.8/153 |
| Black/Blue | 523 | 369 | 404 | 186 | 555 | 435 | 411 | 204 | 348 | 361 | 368 | 173 | 484 | 398 | 549 | 410 | 205 | 449 | 3435 | 3397 | 6,832 | 72 | 74.4/147 |
| Blue | 523 | 341 | 404 | 162 | 555 | 435 | 384 | 193 | 325 | 361 | 368 | 155 | 484 | 398 | 517 | 410 | 182 | 432 | 3322 | 3307 | 6,629 | 72 | 73.1/144 |
| Mallard Blue | 523 | 341 | 404 | 162 | 555 | 435 | 384 | 193 | 325 | 361 | 368 | 155 | 443 | 398 | 517 | 410 | 182 | 455 | 3322 | 3289 | 6,611 | 72 | 73.2/145 |
| Mallard | 491 | 341 | 384 | 162 | 555 | 408 | 384 | 185 | 325 | 361 | 345 | 155 | 443 | 398 | 517 | 383 | 182 | 455 | 3235 | 3239 | 6,474 | 72 | 72.3/145 |
| Blue/White | 491 | 341 | 384 | 162 | 555 | 408 | 384 | 185 | 325 | 361 | 345 | 155 | 443 | 398 | 517 | 383 | 182 | 432 | 3235 | 3216 | 6,451 | 72 | 72.1/144 |
| White | 491 | 304 | 384 | 162 | 505 | 408 | 361 | 185 | 308 | 324 | 345 | 131 | 443 | 363 | 488 | 383 | 182 | 314 | 3108 | 2973 | 6,081 | 72 | 70.1/139 |
| White/Green | 459 | 304 | 336 | 141 | 470 | 354 | 361 | 142 | 308 | 324 | 316 | 131 | 443 | 280 | 454 | 341 | 156 | 314 | 2875 | 2759 | 5,634 | 72 | 68.1/135 |
| Green | 429 | 290 | 336 | 141 | 439 | 354 | 337 | 113 | 248 | 287 | 284 | 107 | 404 | 280 | 454 | 341 | 156 | 314 | 2687 | 2627 | 5,314 | 71 | 66.6/132 |
| Yellow | 350 | 240 | 230 | 141 | 340 | 225 | 200 | 113 | 248 | 240 | 240 | 107 | 350 | 230 | 330 | 240 | 150 | 230 | 2087 | 2117 | 4,204 | 72 | 62.6/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.8 | 153 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 53 |
| Black/Blue | 74.4 | 147 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue | 73.1 | 144 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Mallard Blue | 73.2 | 145 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Mallard | 72.3 | 145 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue/White | 72.1 | 144 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| White | 70.1 | 139 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Green | 68.1 | 135 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 66.6 | 132 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 62.6 | 123 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Portland ›