
Crestview Golf Club is a nine-hole course in Waldport, on the central Oregon coast, with a relaxed, family-oriented atmosphere. The scenic layout offers four sets of tees and greens that present a variety of challenges suited to golfers across skill levels.
The course is flat enough to walk comfortably and remains playable throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 34 | 68 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Gold | 331 | 260 | 484 | 169 | 295 | 142 | 299 | 338 | 240 | 331 | 260 | 484 | 169 | 295 | 142 | 299 | 338 | 240 | 2558 | 2558 | 5,116 | 68 | 65.4/119 |
| Blue/Gold | 327 | 230 | 440 | 157 | 249 | 137 | 277 | 305 | 206 | 331 | 260 | 484 | 169 | 295 | 142 | 299 | 338 | 240 | 2328 | 2558 | 4,886 | 68 | 64.6/116 |
| Blue | 327 | 230 | 440 | 157 | 249 | 137 | 277 | 305 | 206 | 327 | 230 | 440 | 157 | 249 | 137 | 277 | 305 | 206 | 2328 | 2328 | 4,656 | 68 | 63.8/112 |
| White/Blue | 313 | 221 | 426 | 128 | 233 | 119 | 256 | 295 | 183 | 327 | 230 | 440 | 157 | 249 | 137 | 277 | 305 | 206 | 2174 | 2328 | 4,502 | 68 | 63.2/110 |
| White | 313 | 221 | 426 | 128 | 233 | 119 | 256 | 295 | 183 | 313 | 221 | 426 | 128 | 233 | 119 | 256 | 295 | 183 | 2174 | 2174 | 4,348 | 68 | 62.6/108 |
| Red/White | 286 | 203 | 367 | 102 | 147 | 113 | 220 | 270 | 152 | 313 | 221 | 426 | 128 | 233 | 119 | 256 | 295 | 183 | 1860 | 2174 | 4,034 | 68 | 61.7/108 |
| Red | 286 | 203 | 367 | 102 | 147 | 113 | 220 | 270 | 152 | 286 | 203 | 367 | 102 | 147 | 113 | 220 | 270 | 152 | 1860 | 1860 | 3,720 | 68 | 60.8/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 65.4 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Blue/Gold | 64.6 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Blue | 63.8 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| White/Blue | 63.2 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| White | 62.6 | 108 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red/White | 61.7 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 60.8 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Newport ›