
Woodlands is one of the golf courses at Sunriver Resort in central Oregon, where resort guests can also play the Meadows course as well as Crosswater and Caldera Links.
The Woodlands Pro Shop carries clubs, equipment, shoes and apparel for men, women and children. Next to the pro shop and the putting green, McDivot's Cafe serves casual food including breakfast sandwiches, burgers, deli sandwiches, snacks and drinks, with patio seating available after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 421 | 578 | 469 | 174 | 356 | 366 | 430 | 213 | 431 | 542 | 415 | 417 | 228 | 393 | 371 | 205 | 536 | 467 | 3438 | 3574 | 7,012 | 71 | 73.5/141 |
| OGA Team | 395 | 578 | 448 | 161 | 356 | 347 | 430 | 213 | 403 | 542 | 415 | 417 | 201 | 393 | 371 | 181 | 517 | 467 | 3331 | 3504 | 6,835 | 71 | 72.9/142 |
| BLUE | 395 | 555 | 448 | 161 | 338 | 347 | 413 | 195 | 403 | 522 | 385 | 390 | 201 | 373 | 351 | 181 | 517 | 450 | 3255 | 3370 | 6,625 | 71 | 71.7/135 |
| MEMBER | 395 | 497 | 405 | 161 | 338 | 347 | 387 | 195 | 360 | 522 | 385 | 351 | 165 | 373 | 326 | 158 | 517 | 368 | 3085 | 3165 | 6,250 | 71 | 69.8/134 |
| WHITE | 357 | 497 | 405 | 146 | 310 | 322 | 387 | 174 | 360 | 499 | 357 | 351 | 165 | 350 | 326 | 158 | 490 | 368 | 2958 | 3064 | 6,022 | 71 | 68.7/132 |
| RED/WHITE/BLUE | 278 | 497 | 448 | 120 | 310 | 347 | 346 | 174 | 403 | 436 | 357 | 390 | 135 | 350 | 351 | 139 | 490 | 450 | 2923 | 3098 | 6,021 | 71 | 69.0/128 |
| GOLD | 357 | 497 | 372 | 146 | 310 | 322 | 346 | 174 | 319 | 436 | 357 | 300 | 165 | 350 | 326 | 158 | 449 | 339 | 2843 | 2880 | 5,639 | 71 | 67.0/127 |
| RED | 278 | 413 | 372 | 120 | 287 | 282 | 346 | 140 | 319 | 436 | 320 | 300 | 135 | 315 | 297 | 139 | 449 | 339 | 2557 | 2730 | 5,287 | 71 | 65.3/124 |
| GREEN | 278 | 360 | 260 | 120 | 230 | 230 | 264 | 140 | 246 | 332 | 260 | 260 | 135 | 249 | 227 | 139 | 352 | 252 | 2128 | 2206 | 4,334 | 71 | 60.9/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| BLACK | 550 | 427 | 398 | 419 | 188 | 543 | 168 | 398 | 416 | 506 | 425 | 175 | 372 | 397 | 530 | 392 | 205 | 438 | 3507 | 3440 | 6,947 | 72 | 73.9/144 |
| BLUE | 512 | 387 | 352 | 394 | 170 | 510 | 168 | 345 | 371 | 486 | 425 | 175 | 372 | 372 | 510 | 392 | 175 | 408 | 3209 | 3315 | 6,524 | 72 | 71.8/139 |
| MEMBER | 512 | 357 | 352 | 394 | 170 | 483 | 168 | 345 | 342 | 486 | 389 | 149 | 372 | 372 | 510 | 366 | 138 | 372 | 3123 | 3154 | 6,277 | 72 | 70.8/138 |
| WHITE | 483 | 357 | 322 | 355 | 150 | 483 | 140 | 315 | 342 | 458 | 389 | 149 | 347 | 353 | 491 | 366 | 138 | 372 | 2947 | 3063 | 6,010 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| RED-WHITE-BLUE | 456 | 357 | 352 | 323 | 150 | 510 | 116 | 315 | 371 | 426 | 389 | 175 | 291 | 353 | 510 | 322 | 138 | 408 | 2950 | 3012 | 5,962 | 72 | 69.0/131 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 483 | 303 | 322 | 323 | 150 | 483 | 140 | 315 | 308 | 458 | 357 | 149 | 291 | 353 | 491 | 322 | 138 | 320 | 2827 | 2879 | 5,706 | 72 | 67.8/129 |
| GOLD | 483 | 303 | 322 | 323 | 150 | 427 | 140 | 315 | 308 | 458 | 357 | 149 | 291 | 353 | 441 | 322 | 138 | 320 | 2771 | 2829 | 5,600 | 72 | 67.5/127 |
| RED | 456 | 303 | 293 | 323 | 115 | 427 | 116 | 282 | 308 | 426 | 357 | 117 | 291 | 320 | 441 | 322 | 116 | 320 | 2623 | 2710 | 5,333 | 72 | 66.1/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows · BLACK | 73.5 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Meadows · OGA Team | 72.9 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Meadows · BLUE | 71.7 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Meadows · MEMBER | 69.8 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Meadows · WHITE | 68.7 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Meadows · RED/WHITE/BLUE | 69.0 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Meadows · GOLD | 67.0 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Meadows · RED | 65.3 | 124 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Meadows · GREEN | 60.9 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Woodlands · BLACK | 73.9 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Woodlands · BLUE | 71.8 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Woodlands · MEMBER | 70.8 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Woodlands · WHITE | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Woodlands · RED-WHITE-BLUE | 69.0 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Woodlands · WHITE/GOLD | 67.8 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Woodlands · GOLD | 67.5 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Woodlands · RED | 66.1 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Sunriver ›