Crosswater Golf Course is part of Sunriver Resort in central Oregon, with course access limited to members and resort guests holding tee times.
The on-site pro shop carries clubs, equipment, shoes and apparel for men, women and children. Dining is available at The Grille at Crosswater, a classic American dining room styled with a family-table feel and views of the surrounding natural scenery.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 386 | 582 | 188 | 413 | 460 | 635 | 206 | 427 | 456 | 412 | 480 | 687 | 171 | 468 | 414 | 598 | 244 | 456 | 3753 | 3930 | 7,683 | 72 | 76.8/147 |
| BLACK | 371 | 550 | 183 | 393 | 447 | 603 | 197 | 363 | 434 | 394 | 454 | 649 | 157 | 457 | 396 | 569 | 232 | 424 | 3541 | 3732 | 7,273 | 72 | 74.9/144 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 371 | 518 | 177 | 393 | 410 | 572 | 186 | 363 | 434 | 394 | 415 | 608 | 157 | 446 | 382 | 569 | 218 | 424 | 3424 | 3613 | 7,037 | 72 | 73.8/140 |
| BLUE | 345 | 518 | 177 | 368 | 410 | 572 | 186 | 343 | 412 | 361 | 415 | 608 | 144 | 446 | 382 | 536 | 218 | 370 | 3331 | 3480 | 6,811 | 72 | 72.7/139 |
| MEMBER | 345 | 518 | 160 | 368 | 357 | 572 | 177 | 343 | 412 | 361 | 386 | 572 | 144 | 343 | 382 | 536 | 204 | 370 | 3252 | 3298 | 6,550 | 72 | 71.3/138 |
| WHITE | 320 | 485 | 160 | 344 | 357 | 471 | 177 | 289 | 355 | 334 | 386 | 572 | 137 | 343 | 347 | 503 | 204 | 354 | 2958 | 3180 | 6,138 | 72 | 69.8/128 |
| GOLD | 320 | 412 | 160 | 308 | 357 | 441 | 120 | 289 | 355 | 294 | 386 | 485 | 137 | 343 | 286 | 503 | 173 | 354 | 2762 | 2961 | 5,723 | 72 | 68.1/118 |
| RED | 278 | 412 | 136 | 240 | 329 | 441 | 120 | 211 | 327 | 294 | 330 | 485 | 127 | 330 | 286 | 431 | 173 | 263 | 2494 | 2719 | 5,213 | 71 | 65.4/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 76.8 | 147 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| BLACK | 74.9 | 144 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 73.8 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| BLUE | 72.7 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| MEMBER | 71.3 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE | 69.8 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| GOLD | 68.1 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| RED | 65.4 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Sunriver ›