Pine Ridge Golf Club in Springfield, Oregon offers a mix of hazards, elevation changes and valley scenery across its opening stretch.
The first is a mid-length par 4 with a water hazard along the left that reaches into play from the back tees, and a green roughly 27 yards deep guarded by bunkers to the left and front right. The second is a shorter par 5 reachable in two, with a creek running up the right side and an elevated, steeply pitched two-tiered green where putts from above the hole can run off the front.
The third hole takes in a panoramic view of the Mohawk Valley from the back tees. Its steep green is flanked by large bunkers short and left, plus a smaller one long and right, making par a solid result.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| ONE | 416 | 455 | 413 | 159 | 371 | 352 | 396 | 540 | 393 | 183 | 514 | 410 | 389 | 375 | 176 | 353 | 175 | 490 | 3495 | 3065 | 6,560 | 72 | 72.0/128 |
| ONE/TWO | 416 | 444 | 413 | 142 | 371 | 351 | 396 | 540 | 349 | 177 | 514 | 396 | 389 | 375 | 147 | 353 | 168 | 490 | 3422 | 3009 | 6,431 | 72 | 71.4/126 |
| TWO | 363 | 444 | 395 | 142 | 320 | 351 | 388 | 527 | 349 | 177 | 487 | 396 | 379 | 357 | 147 | 339 | 168 | 481 | 3279 | 2931 | 6,210 | 72 | 70.6/123 |
| TWO/THREE | 363 | 430 | 395 | 142 | 279 | 351 | 348 | 461 | 309 | 165 | 487 | 360 | 370 | 323 | 147 | 339 | 139 | 481 | 3078 | 2811 | 5,889 | 72 | 68.7/119 |
| THREE | 356 | 430 | 325 | 117 | 279 | 315 | 348 | 461 | 309 | 165 | 473 | 360 | 370 | 323 | 139 | 323 | 139 | 471 | 2940 | 2763 | 5,703 | 72 | 67.8/117 |
| THREE/FOUR | 317 | 393 | 324 | 117 | 259 | 312 | 311 | 461 | 309 | 157 | 473 | 333 | 340 | 323 | 139 | 307 | 99 | 403 | 2803 | 2574 | 5,377 | 72 | 66.0/112 |
| FOUR | 317 | 393 | 324 | 100 | 259 | 312 | 311 | 411 | 272 | 157 | 397 | 333 | 340 | 289 | 110 | 307 | 99 | 403 | 2699 | 2435 | 5,134 | 72 | 64.9/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE | 72.0 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| ONE/TWO | 71.4 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| TWO | 70.6 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| TWO/THREE | 68.7 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| THREE | 67.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| THREE/FOUR | 66.0 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| FOUR | 64.9 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Eugene ›