| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 31 | 61 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| White/Blue | 239 | 125 | 155 | 131 | 286 | 162 | 268 | 169 | 139 | 244 | 130 | 159 | 136 | 293 | 169 | 274 | 257 | 159 | 1674 | 1821 | 3,495 | 61 | 58.3/95 |
| White/White | 239 | 125 | 155 | 131 | 286 | 162 | 268 | 169 | 139 | 239 | 125 | 155 | 131 | 286 | 162 | 268 | 169 | 139 | 1674 | 1674 | 3,348 | 60 | 57.6/93 |
| Red | 225 | 118 | 149 | 125 | 281 | 157 | 263 | 162 | 127 | 225 | 118 | 149 | 125 | 281 | 157 | 263 | 162 | 127 | 1607 | 1607 | 3,214 | 60 | 57.0/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 58.3 | 95 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| White/White | 57.6 | 93 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
| Red | 57.0 | 91 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Salem ›