| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 453 | 381 | 189 | 387 | 383 | 169 | 491 | 140 | 510 | 350 | 367 | 141 | 369 | 442 | 174 | 305 | 404 | 482 | 3103 | 3034 | 6,137 | 72 | 68.7/121 |
| WHITE | 442 | 370 | 172 | 376 | 353 | 146 | 475 | 134 | 487 | 337 | 342 | 133 | 361 | 436 | 154 | 286 | 396 | 442 | 2955 | 2887 | 5,842 | 72 | 67.5/118 |
| WHITE/RED | 442 | 273 | 172 | 332 | 298 | 146 | 475 | 134 | 427 | 337 | 288 | 133 | 279 | 436 | 154 | 286 | 347 | 442 | 2699 | 2702 | 5,401 | 72 | 65.4/108 |
| RED | 430 | 273 | 151 | 332 | 298 | 125 | 410 | 127 | 427 | 324 | 288 | 97 | 279 | 423 | 120 | 270 | 347 | 385 | 2573 | 2533 | 5,106 | 72 | 63.8/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 68.7 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| WHITE | 67.5 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| WHITE/RED | 65.4 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| RED | 63.8 | 103 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Salem ›