Creekside Golf Club in Salem, Oregon, is a private, member-oriented club built around 18 holes of golf, with access for members and their guests.
Beyond the course, the property includes a performance center, a driving range, an outdoor pool, a fitness center and an on-site massage therapist. Dining is available at Rudy's Greenside Steakhouse, and the club is set up to accommodate families as well as golfers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Black short 13 | 507 | 350 | 149 | 480 | 417 | 176 | 442 | 447 | 439 | 392 | 161 | 524 | 350 | 219 | 425 | 521 | 200 | 462 | 3407 | 3254 | 6,661 | 71 | 72.9/140 |
| Black/Blue Short 13 | 507 | 338 | 149 | 480 | 397 | 176 | 414 | 393 | 439 | 382 | 161 | 524 | 350 | 219 | 411 | 489 | 189 | 462 | 3293 | 3187 | 6,480 | 71 | 72.0/136 |
| Blue Short 13 | 496 | 338 | 125 | 471 | 397 | 167 | 414 | 393 | 410 | 382 | 132 | 502 | 340 | 194 | 411 | 489 | 189 | 438 | 3211 | 3077 | 6,288 | 71 | 71.1/133 |
| PLAYER'S Short 13 | 496 | 295 | 125 | 471 | 348 | 167 | 382 | 341 | 410 | 344 | 132 | 502 | 340 | 194 | 379 | 463 | 161 | 438 | 3035 | 2953 | 5,988 | 71 | 69.7/128 |
| White Short 13 | 457 | 295 | 105 | 453 | 348 | 163 | 382 | 341 | 376 | 344 | 132 | 470 | 320 | 176 | 379 | 463 | 161 | 402 | 2920 | 2847 | 5,767 | 71 | 68.7/124 |
| SENIOR PLAYER'S Short 13 | 457 | 295 | 105 | 453 | 297 | 124 | 322 | 341 | 336 | 268 | 132 | 470 | 300 | 176 | 320 | 370 | 112 | 372 | 2730 | 2520 | 5,250 | 71 | 66.4/118 |
| Yellow Short 13 | 422 | 263 | 86 | 428 | 297 | 124 | 322 | 322 | 336 | 268 | 107 | 420 | 300 | 155 | 320 | 370 | 112 | 372 | 2600 | 2424 | 5,024 | 71 | 65.2/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black short 13 | 72.9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Black/Blue Short 13 | 72.0 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue Short 13 | 71.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| PLAYER'S Short 13 | 69.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White Short 13 | 68.7 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| SENIOR PLAYER'S Short 13 | 66.4 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Yellow Short 13 | 65.2 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Salem ›