Eagle Crest is a year-round golf resort in Redmond, Oregon, with several courses on the property. Options include 18-hole championship layouts, an 18-hole executive course and an 18-hole putting course, giving golfers of varying ages and skill levels a range of choices. The resort's Ridge Course stays open throughout the year.
Instruction is available through the resort's golf school, staffed by PGA professionals, with private and group lessons, clinics, multi-day schools and customized programs for both newer players and experienced golfers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 63 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | |||||
| Challenge | 169 | 318 | 188 | 408 | 149 | 308 | 133 | 301 | 163 | 188 | 353 | 144 | 297 | 131 | 299 | 120 | 259 | 259 | 2137 | 2050 | 4,187 | 63 | 61.2/115 |
| Family/JR | 110 | 318 | 188 | 408 | 129 | 285 | 94 | 301 | 163 | 144 | 353 | 121 | 297 | 74 | 299 | 107 | 207 | 217 | 1996 | 1819 | 3,815 | 63 | 59.9/107 |
| Resort | 144 | 283 | 160 | 370 | 129 | 285 | 94 | 285 | 122 | 171 | 309 | 121 | 274 | 110 | 273 | 107 | 237 | 217 | 1872 | 1819 | 3,691 | 63 | 59.8/104 |
| Express | 110 | 238 | 131 | 324 | 94 | 237 | 57 | 214 | 102 | 144 | 243 | 98 | 243 | 74 | 227 | 80 | 207 | 176 | 1507 | 1492 | 2,999 | 63 | 57.4/91 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Championship | 369 | 486 | 150 | 365 | 439 | 589 | 195 | 409 | 355 | 370 | 549 | 195 | 434 | 333 | 504 | 202 | 387 | 341 | 3357 | 3315 | 6,672 | 72 | 72.3/137 |
| Championship/Resort | 369 | 486 | 150 | 365 | 404 | 546 | 175 | 409 | 355 | 370 | 526 | 182 | 412 | 333 | 504 | 185 | 387 | 341 | 3259 | 3240 | 6,499 | 72 | 71.7/136 |
| Resort | 361 | 483 | 132 | 346 | 404 | 546 | 175 | 387 | 341 | 354 | 526 | 182 | 412 | 323 | 486 | 185 | 368 | 330 | 3175 | 3166 | 6,341 | 72 | 70.9/135 |
| Resort/Club | 361 | 483 | 132 | 346 | 392 | 535 | 175 | 358 | 341 | 269 | 509 | 156 | 329 | 323 | 486 | 168 | 368 | 330 | 3123 | 2938 | 6,061 | 72 | 69.3/131 |
| Club | 346 | 475 | 116 | 308 | 392 | 535 | 155 | 358 | 329 | 269 | 509 | 156 | 329 | 289 | 458 | 168 | 360 | 317 | 3014 | 2855 | 5,869 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| Club/Express | 346 | 475 | 116 | 308 | 321 | 445 | 116 | 358 | 329 | 269 | 426 | 138 | 329 | 289 | 446 | 133 | 322 | 317 | 2814 | 2669 | 5,483 | 72 | 66.6/123 |
| Express | 326 | 385 | 83 | 302 | 321 | 445 | 116 | 314 | 270 | 261 | 426 | 138 | 269 | 272 | 446 | 133 | 322 | 305 | 2562 | 2572 | 5,134 | 72 | 64.9/120 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Professional | 387 | 369 | 219 | 560 | 405 | 176 | 421 | 377 | 511 | 425 | 422 | 342 | 191 | 543 | 446 | 196 | 435 | 540 | 3425 | 3540 | 6,965 | 72 | 73.9/143 |
| Professional/Championship | 387 | 369 | 190 | 509 | 405 | 176 | 421 | 377 | 511 | 425 | 422 | 342 | 191 | 543 | 408 | 172 | 435 | 540 | 3345 | 3478 | 6,823 | 72 | 73.1/141 |
| Championship | 387 | 325 | 190 | 509 | 340 | 131 | 382 | 377 | 511 | 425 | 422 | 342 | 191 | 498 | 408 | 172 | 435 | 505 | 3152 | 3398 | 6,550 | 72 | 72.0/135 |
| Championship/Resort | 353 | 325 | 171 | 509 | 340 | 131 | 382 | 350 | 511 | 398 | 391 | 342 | 173 | 498 | 383 | 152 | 412 | 505 | 3072 | 3254 | 6,326 | 72 | 70.8/133 |
| Resort | 353 | 293 | 171 | 477 | 321 | 115 | 366 | 350 | 493 | 398 | 391 | 325 | 173 | 481 | 383 | 152 | 412 | 472 | 2939 | 3187 | 6,126 | 72 | 69.9/131 |
| Resort/Club | 353 | 293 | 138 | 477 | 321 | 115 | 366 | 350 | 493 | 319 | 357 | 325 | 154 | 481 | 351 | 152 | 371 | 443 | 2906 | 2953 | 5,859 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| Club | 333 | 283 | 138 | 446 | 307 | 100 | 344 | 327 | 459 | 319 | 357 | 301 | 154 | 445 | 351 | 124 | 371 | 443 | 2737 | 2865 | 5,602 | 72 | 67.7/124 |
| Club/Express | 333 | 283 | 138 | 446 | 274 | 100 | 290 | 289 | 459 | 319 | 329 | 257 | 117 | 385 | 319 | 124 | 301 | 443 | 2612 | 2594 | 5,206 | 72 | 65.9/122 |
| Express | 301 | 226 | 103 | 375 | 274 | 86 | 290 | 289 | 411 | 281 | 329 | 257 | 117 | 385 | 319 | 102 | 301 | 396 | 2355 | 2487 | 4,842 | 72 | 64.1/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Challenge Course · Challenge | 61.2 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Challenge Course · Family/JR | 59.9 | 107 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Challenge Course · Resort | 59.8 | 104 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Challenge Course · Express | 57.4 | 91 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 23 |
| Resort Course · Championship | 72.3 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Resort Course · Championship/Resort | 71.7 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Resort Course · Resort | 70.9 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Resort Course · Resort/Club | 69.3 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Resort Course · Club | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Resort Course · Club/Express | 66.6 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Resort Course · Express | 64.9 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Ridge Course · Professional | 73.9 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Ridge Course · Professional/Championship | 73.1 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Ridge Course · Championship | 72.0 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Ridge Course · Championship/Resort | 70.8 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Ridge Course · Resort | 69.9 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Ridge Course · Resort/Club | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Ridge Course · Club | 67.7 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Ridge Course · Club/Express | 65.9 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Ridge Course · Express | 64.1 | 119 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Redmond ›