
The Greens at Redmond is an 18-hole executive public course in Central Oregon, laid out by architect Robert Muir Graves just minutes from Redmond's city center. The course is set within a residential area that includes parks and nature paths, woven into the surrounding Central Oregon landscape.
Water is a recurring feature, with man-made lakes, canals and fountains in play, along with numerous sand bunkers filled with mined white sand. Tees and greens are planted in Penncross bentgrass, while the rolling fairways are entirely bluegrass. Rock formations and views of the Cascade Range frame the round.
The course partners with Youth on Course, a nonprofit working to keep the cost of golf from keeping young players off the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 29 | 58 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Original BLUE | 137 | 185 | 315 | 188 | 122 | 288 | 126 | 147 | 205 | 137 | 185 | 315 | 188 | 122 | 288 | 126 | 147 | 205 | 1713 | 1713 | 3,426 | 58 | 58.8/99 |
| BLUE | 137 | 185 | 315 | 188 | 122 | 162 | 126 | 274 | 119 | 134 | 297 | 143 | 147 | 154 | 288 | 126 | 147 | 205 | 1628 | 1641 | 3,269 | 58 | 58.1/97 |
| Original WHITE | 129 | 176 | 298 | 163 | 132 | 280 | 117 | 141 | 192 | 129 | 176 | 298 | 163 | 132 | 280 | 117 | 141 | 192 | 1628 | 1628 | 3,256 | 58 | 58.2/98 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 137 | 176 | 298 | 163 | 122 | 145 | 126 | 274 | 119 | 134 | 279 | 137 | 147 | 149 | 280 | 126 | 147 | 192 | 1560 | 1591 | 3,151 | 58 | 57.7/96 |
| WHITE | 129 | 176 | 298 | 163 | 132 | 145 | 117 | 263 | 112 | 125 | 279 | 137 | 132 | 149 | 280 | 117 | 141 | 192 | 1535 | 1552 | 3,087 | 58 | 57.6/95 |
| Original GOLD | 85 | 121 | 264 | 121 | 84 | 236 | 94 | 92 | 155 | 85 | 121 | 264 | 121 | 84 | 236 | 94 | 92 | 155 | 1252 | 1252 | 2,504 | 58 | 54.4/94 |
| GOLD | 85 | 121 | 264 | 121 | 84 | 126 | 83 | 233 | 95 | 100 | 250 | 104 | 92 | 112 | 236 | 94 | 92 | 155 | 1212 | 1235 | 2,447 | 58 | 54.0/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Original BLUE | 58.8 | 99 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 32 |
| BLUE | 58.1 | 97 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 26 | 31 |
| Original WHITE | 58.2 | 98 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 31 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 57.7 | 96 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 25 | 30 |
| WHITE | 57.6 | 95 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 30 |
| Original GOLD | 54.4 | 94 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| GOLD | 54.0 | 91 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Redmond ›Top courses near Bend ›