Myrtle Creek Golf Course is an 18-hole layout set among the natural scenery of southern Oregon, with fairways that wind through the surrounding landscape.
The course has a long history of being leased to a succession of management companies. That arrangement came to an end in May of 2026, when the City of Myrtle Creek took back direct control of operations, returning the course to municipal management.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 546 | 175 | 505 | 159 | 452 | 388 | 461 | 149 | 503 | 368 | 428 | 396 | 190 | 570 | 411 | 383 | 200 | 470 | 3338 | 3416 | 6,754 | 72 | 73.3/143 |
| BLUE | 514 | 145 | 488 | 148 | 423 | 366 | 414 | 149 | 503 | 343 | 428 | 396 | 153 | 540 | 392 | 365 | 189 | 470 | 3150 | 3276 | 6,426 | 72 | 71.6/138 |
| WHITE | 470 | 122 | 438 | 130 | 393 | 339 | 391 | 122 | 468 | 317 | 397 | 367 | 135 | 520 | 365 | 336 | 162 | 447 | 2873 | 3046 | 5,919 | 72 | 69.2/129 |
| GOLD | 451 | 109 | 419 | 117 | 387 | 319 | 368 | 107 | 433 | 260 | 362 | 337 | 126 | 477 | 333 | 318 | 143 | 409 | 2710 | 2765 | 5,475 | 72 | 67.2/122 |
| RED | 396 | 87 | 380 | 95 | 296 | 225 | 328 | 91 | 374 | 260 | 331 | 302 | 89 | 459 | 298 | 262 | 112 | 364 | 2272 | 2477 | 4,749 | 68 | 63.9/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.3 | 143 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| BLUE | 71.6 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| WHITE | 69.2 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| GOLD | 67.2 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| RED | 63.9 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Roseburg ›