
Arrowhead Golf Club sits on 135 acres in the Willamette Valley, in Clackamas County, Oregon. The 18-hole course is framed by old-growth forest and routed across meadows and rolling hills, with holes crossing the Molalla River and Wrights Creek before the closing stretch returns to the clubhouse.
The club caters to members and their families, with maintained facilities and a staff focused on a relaxed, traditional Northwest atmosphere. A nearby athletic club adds fitness and aquatic facilities, including weekly classes, weight training and cardio conditioning.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | |||||
| BLACK | 507 | 178 | 339 | 451 | 378 | 408 | 157 | 388 | 404 | 515 | 402 | 199 | 394 | 210 | 402 | 456 | 382 | 505 | 3210 | 3465 | 6,675 | 71 | 73.1/136 |
| BLUE PLUS | 507 | 178 | 339 | 419 | 378 | 350 | 157 | 363 | 369 | 515 | 392 | 165 | 394 | 168 | 386 | 415 | 382 | 505 | 3060 | 3322 | 6,382 | 71 | 71.6/133 |
| BLUE | 497 | 138 | 328 | 419 | 351 | 350 | 141 | 363 | 369 | 468 | 392 | 165 | 376 | 168 | 386 | 415 | 365 | 485 | 2956 | 3220 | 6,176 | 71 | 70.6/133 |
| WHITE PLUS | 497 | 138 | 328 | 389 | 351 | 330 | 141 | 341 | 359 | 468 | 350 | 165 | 376 | 168 | 320 | 399 | 335 | 453 | 2874 | 3034 | 5,908 | 71 | 69.3/130 |
| WHITE | 468 | 116 | 302 | 389 | 335 | 330 | 141 | 341 | 359 | 454 | 350 | 137 | 362 | 160 | 320 | 399 | 335 | 453 | 2781 | 2970 | 5,751 | 71 | 68.8/127 |
| RED PLUS | 457 | 116 | 302 | 325 | 335 | 302 | 141 | 341 | 301 | 364 | 311 | 137 | 348 | 160 | 320 | 396 | 335 | 409 | 2620 | 2780 | 5,400 | 70 | 67.0/123 |
| RED | 457 | 96 | 261 | 325 | 310 | 302 | 109 | 323 | 301 | 364 | 311 | 137 | 348 | 125 | 304 | 396 | 315 | 409 | 2484 | 2709 | 5,193 | 70 | 65.9/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.1 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLUE PLUS | 71.6 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| BLUE | 70.6 | 133 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE PLUS | 69.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE | 68.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| RED PLUS | 67.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| RED | 65.9 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Molalla ›