| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 322 | 397 | 310 | 354 | 195 | 345 | 163 | 323 | 501 | 322 | 397 | 310 | 354 | 195 | 345 | 163 | 323 | 501 | 2910 | 2910 | 5,820 | 70 | 67.8/123 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 322 | 397 | 310 | 354 | 195 | 345 | 163 | 323 | 501 | 305 | 349 | 300 | 324 | 152 | 330 | 141 | 307 | 450 | 2910 | 2658 | 5,568 | 70 | 66.6/119 |
| WHITE | 305 | 349 | 300 | 324 | 152 | 330 | 141 | 307 | 450 | 305 | 349 | 300 | 324 | 152 | 330 | 141 | 307 | 450 | 2658 | 2658 | 5,316 | 70 | 65.4/115 |
| RED | 283 | 327 | 270 | 309 | 149 | 315 | 131 | 240 | 442 | 283 | 327 | 270 | 309 | 149 | 315 | 131 | 240 | 442 | 2466 | 2466 | 4,932 | 70 | 64.0/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 67.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 66.6 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| WHITE | 65.4 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| RED | 64.0 | 103 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Medford ›Top courses near Medford ›