
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 363 | 436 | 165 | 474 | 356 | 399 | 165 | 357 | 506 | 363 | 436 | 165 | 474 | 356 | 399 | 165 | 357 | 506 | 3221 | 3221 | 6,442 | 72 | 70.8/122 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 363 | 436 | 165 | 474 | 356 | 399 | 165 | 357 | 506 | 326 | 422 | 168 | 461 | 344 | 391 | 152 | 343 | 496 | 3221 | 3103 | 6,324 | 72 | 70.3/121 |
| WHITE | 326 | 422 | 168 | 461 | 344 | 391 | 152 | 343 | 496 | 326 | 422 | 168 | 461 | 344 | 391 | 152 | 343 | 496 | 3103 | 3103 | 6,206 | 72 | 69.8/117 |
| RED | 283 | 320 | 143 | 401 | 277 | 331 | 120 | 300 | 435 | 283 | 320 | 143 | 401 | 277 | 331 | 120 | 300 | 435 | 2610 | 2610 | 5,220 | 72 | 65.0/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 70.8 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.3 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| WHITE | 69.8 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| RED | 65.0 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in McMinnville ›Top courses near Salem ›