
Pineway Golf Course opened in 1958 on land that had been a cattle ranch, originally under the name Oakway Golf Course. Because another course in nearby Eugene already carried that name, it was renamed Pineway by 1961.
The Glasser family has been connected with the course since 1971. In the mid-1980s it was run by Les Glasser, whose daughter Micky Glasser worked as an LPGA teaching professional and was married to PGA professional Mark Aebli. The course was sold in the 1990s, but when the buyer was unable to keep up payments it returned to the Glasser family, who then ran it alongside Clarence and Rita Clever. Following the death of family patriarch Jimmy Glasser in December 2021, his son Mitchell continued operating the course with the Clevers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 365 | 390 | 298 | 134 | 387 | 487 | 176 | 403 | 334 | 365 | 390 | 298 | 134 | 387 | 487 | 176 | 403 | 334 | 2974 | 2974 | 5,948 | 70 | 69.6/117 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 352 | 369 | 264 | 137 | 480 | 360 | 149 | 394 | 458 | 365 | 390 | 298 | 134 | 387 | 487 | 176 | 403 | 334 | 2963 | 2974 | 5,937 | 71 | 69.6/118 |
| WHITE | 352 | 369 | 264 | 137 | 480 | 360 | 149 | 394 | 458 | 352 | 369 | 264 | 137 | 480 | 360 | 149 | 394 | 458 | 2963 | 2963 | 5,926 | 72 | 69.6/118 |
| RED | 349 | 353 | 256 | 136 | 448 | 352 | 144 | 387 | 330 | 349 | 353 | 256 | 136 | 448 | 352 | 144 | 387 | 330 | 2755 | 2755 | 5,510 | 70 | 67.2/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 69.6 | 117 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 69.6 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE | 69.6 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| RED | 67.2 | 111 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Corvallis ›