McNary Golf Club occupies roughly 150 acres of meadowland in Keizer, with a layout shaped by lakes, fairways and greens. Mature trees frame the holes, including oaks, firs, walnuts, redwoods and pines.
A small pond sits in front of the 11th green, and Claggett Creek comes into play on four holes. The property drains well, keeping the course playable through the wetter months, while an extensive irrigation system maintains conditions during summer. The club also hosts private tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | 510 | 329 | 389 | 166 | 393 | 379 | 159 | 488 | 358 | 143 | 369 | 539 | 365 | 418 | 155 | 297 | 182 | 559 | 3171 | 3027 | 6,198 | 71 | 70.2/129 |
| 3 | 474 | 312 | 339 | 158 | 371 | 364 | 147 | 475 | 351 | 132 | 355 | 507 | 355 | 407 | 145 | 284 | 176 | 518 | 2991 | 2879 | 5,870 | 71 | 68.9/125 |
| 2/3 | 422 | 312 | 329 | 147 | 371 | 316 | 147 | 475 | 323 | 132 | 346 | 507 | 355 | 314 | 136 | 284 | 135 | 518 | 2842 | 2727 | 5,569 | 71 | 67.1/118 |
| 2 | 422 | 306 | 329 | 147 | 339 | 316 | 137 | 462 | 323 | 99 | 346 | 441 | 334 | 314 | 136 | 275 | 135 | 455 | 2781 | 2535 | 5,316 | 71 | 65.9/112 |
| 1/2 | 422 | 306 | 264 | 92 | 286 | 316 | 127 | 398 | 323 | 87 | 268 | 380 | 334 | 314 | 109 | 275 | 135 | 380 | 2534 | 2282 | 4,816 | 71 | 63.4/107 |
| 1 | 355 | 234 | 264 | 92 | 286 | 256 | 127 | 398 | 246 | 87 | 268 | 380 | 250 | 260 | 109 | 207 | 132 | 380 | 2258 | 2073 | 4,331 | 71 | 61.3/102 |
| ORANGE | 233 | 206 | 214 | 85 | 201 | 212 | 52 | 248 | 207 | 77 | 122 | 243 | 214 | 203 | 52 | 172 | 54 | 215 | 1658 | 1352 | 3,010 | 67 | 56.4/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 70.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| 3 | 68.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| 2/3 | 67.1 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| 2 | 65.9 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| 1/2 | 63.4 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| 1 | 61.3 | 102 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| ORANGE | 56.4 | 94 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Salem ›