Set among farmland along the winding Tualatin River, Meriwether National Golf Club occupies rolling terrain with a natural, pastoral character. The main 18-hole West/North layout plays to a par of 72 and combines open ground with mature trees and ponds, and native birds and wildlife are often seen along the way.
The club also has a nine-hole short course playing to a par of 30, made up of six par threes and three par fours — a shorter option for beginners or for golfers with limited time.
Memberships are available in addition to public play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 30 | 60 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 214 | 125 | 310 | 322 | 153 | 129 | 119 | 144 | 273 | 214 | 125 | 310 | 322 | 153 | 129 | 119 | 144 | 273 | 1789 | 1789 | 3,578 | 60 | 58.4/91 |
| Yellow | 185 | 111 | 289 | 280 | 132 | 111 | 98 | 129 | 240 | 185 | 111 | 289 | 280 | 132 | 111 | 98 | 129 | 240 | 1575 | 1575 | 3,150 | 60 | 57.0/88 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 366 | 418 | 391 | 215 | 518 | 429 | 366 | 149 | 494 | 396 | 447 | 210 | 540 | 384 | 377 | 325 | 199 | 495 | 3346 | 3373 | 6,719 | 72 | 72.1/124 |
| White | 349 | 399 | 376 | 185 | 500 | 412 | 350 | 129 | 478 | 375 | 428 | 184 | 523 | 369 | 364 | 308 | 180 | 455 | 3178 | 3186 | 6,364 | 72 | 70.4/123 |
| White/Gold | 349 | 375 | 376 | 141 | 411 | 364 | 350 | 129 | 478 | 355 | 356 | 184 | 438 | 323 | 364 | 308 | 139 | 410 | 2973 | 2877 | 5,850 | 72 | 67.6/113 |
| Gold | 293 | 375 | 309 | 141 | 411 | 364 | 267 | 116 | 396 | 355 | 356 | 147 | 438 | 323 | 266 | 308 | 139 | 410 | 2672 | 2742 | 5,414 | 72 | 65.5/109 |
| Red | 293 | 325 | 262 | 141 | 411 | 283 | 267 | 116 | 420 | 252 | 356 | 147 | 438 | 265 | 266 | 274 | 139 | 320 | 2518 | 2457 | 4,975 | 72 | 63.4/103 |
| Orange | 241 | 246 | 262 | 141 | 335 | 258 | 238 | 116 | 303 | 252 | 225 | 115 | 328 | 265 | 224 | 214 | 107 | 320 | 2140 | 2050 | 4,190 | 72 | 60.9/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short Course · Black | 58.4 | 91 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 27 |
| Short Course · Yellow | 57.0 | 88 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
| West/North · Blue | 72.1 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| West/North · White | 70.4 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| West/North · White/Gold | 67.6 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| West/North · Gold | 65.5 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| West/North · Red | 63.4 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| West/North · Orange | 60.9 | 99 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Hillsboro ›