Grants Pass Golf Club sits among the rolling hills and pine stands of the Rogue Valley in southern Oregon. The layout was routed through the natural contours of the site, pairing scenic terrain with a test that suits newcomers and experienced players alike.
The club keeps an ongoing calendar of tournaments and organized activities, with events arranged for a range of ages and skill levels.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | |||||
| BLUE | 477 | 140 | 368 | 538 | 197 | 366 | 372 | 369 | 426 | 326 | 395 | 351 | 141 | 275 | 507 | 404 | 228 | 511 | 3253 | 3138 | 6,391 | 72 | 71.5/139 |
| WHITE | 462 | 124 | 343 | 525 | 181 | 314 | 360 | 355 | 415 | 303 | 379 | 335 | 134 | 266 | 489 | 390 | 200 | 478 | 3079 | 2974 | 6,053 | 72 | 69.9/134 |
| HILL & DALE | 462 | 124 | 305 | 476 | 162 | 314 | 360 | 287 | 371 | 289 | 364 | 316 | 134 | 258 | 489 | 390 | 200 | 478 | 2861 | 2918 | 5,779 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| GOLD | 431 | 110 | 305 | 450 | 162 | 303 | 285 | 287 | 371 | 289 | 364 | 316 | 121 | 258 | 448 | 312 | 167 | 462 | 2704 | 2737 | 5,441 | 72 | 66.8/123 |
| GOLD 21 | 431 | 110 | 305 | 450 | 162 | 303 | 285 | 287 | 371 | 289 | 330 | 316 | 121 | 258 | 448 | 312 | 167 | 462 | 2704 | 2703 | 5,407 | 72 | 66.7/123 |
| RED | 427 | 104 | 302 | 442 | 122 | 269 | 277 | 280 | 351 | 247 | 330 | 275 | 115 | 229 | 438 | 302 | 163 | 444 | 2574 | 2543 | 5,117 | 72 | 65.7/116 |
| PURPLE | 317 | 56 | 205 | 368 | 63 | 197 | 179 | 215 | 238 | 194 | 181 | 183 | 59 | 166 | 271 | 224 | 90 | 313 | 1838 | 1681 | 3,519 | 66 | 59.1/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.5 | 139 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| WHITE | 69.9 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 41 |
| HILL & DALE | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| GOLD | 66.8 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| GOLD 21 | 66.7 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| RED | 65.7 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| PURPLE | 59.1 | 101 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Grants Pass ›