Dutcher Creek Golf Course sits about four and a half miles west of Grants Pass, Oregon, in the Rogue Valley just north of the Rogue River. The par-70 layout is laid out across open pastureland.
The setting offers wide views in every direction, taking in the Siskiyou and Grayback mountain ranges, with a quiet, rural atmosphere broken mainly by geese overhead and wind in the trees.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | |||||
| BLUE TOURNAMENT | 441 | 369 | 293 | 166 | 474 | 187 | 323 | 98 | 288 | 450 | 181 | 274 | 371 | 114 | 371 | 503 | 143 | 341 | 2639 | 2748 | 5,387 | 70 | 66.2/118 |
| BLUE | 407 | 369 | 293 | 166 | 474 | 187 | 323 | 98 | 288 | 450 | 181 | 274 | 371 | 114 | 371 | 503 | 143 | 341 | 2605 | 2748 | 5,353 | 70 | 65.9/117 |
| WHITE | 390 | 357 | 258 | 145 | 436 | 173 | 304 | 98 | 261 | 437 | 153 | 274 | 338 | 98 | 330 | 496 | 123 | 286 | 2422 | 2535 | 4,957 | 70 | 63.8/109 |
| RED | 372 | 284 | 205 | 113 | 379 | 150 | 278 | 98 | 196 | 385 | 126 | 207 | 299 | 78 | 284 | 383 | 112 | 231 | 2075 | 2105 | 4,180 | 70 | 61.3/101 |
| GOLD | 294 | 284 | 205 | 113 | 379 | 150 | 278 | 98 | 196 | 385 | 126 | 207 | 299 | 78 | 284 | 383 | 112 | 231 | 1997 | 2105 | 4,102 | 69 | 61.1/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE TOURNAMENT | 66.2 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| BLUE | 65.9 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| WHITE | 63.8 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| RED | 61.3 | 101 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
| GOLD | 61.1 | 100 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Grants Pass ›