
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| BLUE | 261 | 127 | 278 | 270 | 401 | 384 | 156 | 443 | 148 | 261 | 127 | 278 | 270 | 401 | 384 | 156 | 443 | 148 | 2468 | 2468 | 4,936 | 70 | 65.0/103 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 261 | 127 | 278 | 270 | 401 | 384 | 156 | 443 | 148 | 248 | 116 | 279 | 267 | 386 | 377 | 150 | 402 | 141 | 2468 | 2366 | 4,834 | 70 | 64.4/102 |
| WHITE | 4,750 | 63.2/110 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| GREY | 236 | 109 | 232 | 242 | 366 | 345 | 141 | 373 | 133 | 236 | 109 | 232 | 242 | 366 | 345 | 141 | 373 | 133 | 2177 | 2177 | 4,354 | 70 | 62.2/99 |
| GREY/RED | 236 | 109 | 232 | 242 | 366 | 345 | 141 | 373 | 133 | 214 | 100 | 229 | 237 | 358 | 319 | 137 | 366 | 124 | 2177 | 2084 | 4,261 | 70 | 61.7/98 |
| RED | 214 | 100 | 229 | 237 | 358 | 319 | 137 | 366 | 124 | 214 | 100 | 229 | 237 | 358 | 319 | 137 | 366 | 124 | 2084 | 2084 | 4,168 | 70 | 61.2/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 65.0 | 103 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 64.4 | 102 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| GREY | 62.2 | 99 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| GREY/RED | 61.7 | 98 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| RED | 61.2 | 97 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Grants Pass ›Top courses near Medford ›