Corvallis Club is a private parkland-style course playing to a par of 71, with three sets of tees ranging from roughly 5,397 to 6,162 yards. Mature oak trees frame most of the fairways, and the greens call for well-placed approach shots that put a premium on the short game.
Opened in 1918, it ranks among the oldest continually operating private clubs in Oregon. The layout stays playable year-round, with elevation changes, tree-lined corridors and manicured greens rewarding accuracy and consistency.
Two long par 5s run parallel down the west side of the property — the 583-yard 7th and the 568-yard 16th — and carry the course's toughest handicap ratings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 358 | 174 | 535 | 313 | 328 | 174 | 566 | 412 | 282 | 359 | 184 | 495 | 351 | 372 | 148 | 582 | 195 | 334 | 3142 | 3020 | 6,162 | 71 | 70.5/132 |
| Black/White | 358 | 158 | 470 | 313 | 328 | 140 | 557 | 371 | 282 | 359 | 177 | 495 | 351 | 348 | 148 | 528 | 172 | 334 | 2977 | 2912 | 5,889 | 71 | 69.1/131 |
| White | 344 | 158 | 470 | 297 | 318 | 140 | 557 | 371 | 274 | 350 | 177 | 485 | 341 | 348 | 136 | 528 | 172 | 321 | 2929 | 2858 | 5,787 | 71 | 68.6/131 |
| White/Orange | 344 | 158 | 400 | 280 | 293 | 140 | 499 | 371 | 259 | 316 | 177 | 424 | 303 | 348 | 136 | 494 | 134 | 321 | 2744 | 2653 | 5,397 | 71 | 67.3/123 |
| Orange | 301 | 107 | 400 | 280 | 293 | 105 | 499 | 320 | 259 | 316 | 127 | 424 | 303 | 338 | 93 | 494 | 134 | 252 | 2564 | 2481 | 5,045 | 71 | 65.7/117 |
| Gold | 209 | 84 | 319 | 221 | 196 | 86 | 317 | 196 | 187 | 205 | 92 | 275 | 243 | 230 | 90 | 317 | 103 | 212 | 1815 | 1767 | 3,582 | 67 | 59.2/105 |
| Blue | 180 | 73 | 255 | 186 | 174 | 67 | 265 | 166 | 157 | 184 | 79 | 250 | 211 | 189 | 64 | 300 | 92 | 164 | 1523 | 1533 | 3,056 | 66 | 57.1/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.5 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/White | 69.1 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Orange | 67.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Orange | 65.7 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 59.2 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Blue | 57.1 | 101 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Corvallis ›