
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 62 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 265 | 169 | 142 | 110 | 146 | 178 | 304 | 310 | 277 | 265 | 169 | 142 | 110 | 146 | 178 | 304 | 310 | 277 | 1901 | 1901 | 3,802 | 62 | 60.2/103 |
| RED/BLUE | 252 | 156 | 127 | 93 | 124 | 162 | 293 | 295 | 266 | 265 | 169 | 142 | 110 | 146 | 178 | 304 | 310 | 277 | 1768 | 1901 | 3,669 | 62 | 59.8/102 |
| RED | 252 | 156 | 127 | 93 | 124 | 162 | 293 | 295 | 266 | 252 | 156 | 127 | 93 | 124 | 162 | 293 | 295 | 266 | 1768 | 1768 | 3,536 | 62 | 59.4/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 60.2 | 103 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| RED/BLUE | 59.8 | 102 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| RED | 59.4 | 101 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Central Point ›Top courses near Medford ›