Willamette Valley Country Club is a private club in Canby, Oregon, built around an 18-hole championship golf course. Membership at the proprietary level is capped at 450 to keep play on the course comfortably paced.
Beyond the course itself, the club maintains extensive practice facilities and a performance center used for lessons and custom club fittings, along with a fitness complex and a year-round schedule of social events for members and their guests.
The club has hosted U.S. Open qualifying as well as Pacific Northwest Section PGA pro-ams and tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 402 | 565 | 179 | 372 | 396 | 629 | 417 | 204 | 407 | 437 | 577 | 401 | 161 | 481 | 225 | 397 | 381 | 443 | 3571 | 3503 | 7,074 | 72 | 74.2/133 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 385 | 535 | 179 | 372 | 396 | 551 | 417 | 180 | 393 | 366 | 545 | 401 | 161 | 481 | 201 | 397 | 365 | 443 | 3408 | 3360 | 6,768 | 72 | 72.7/132 |
| BLUE | 385 | 535 | 162 | 347 | 369 | 551 | 361 | 180 | 393 | 366 | 545 | 383 | 151 | 470 | 201 | 353 | 365 | 397 | 3283 | 3231 | 6,514 | 72 | 71.6/129 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 350 | 535 | 162 | 315 | 337 | 517 | 361 | 171 | 353 | 366 | 471 | 364 | 151 | 470 | 158 | 353 | 365 | 384 | 3101 | 3082 | 6,183 | 72 | 70.4/125 |
| WHITE | 350 | 510 | 137 | 315 | 337 | 517 | 350 | 171 | 353 | 349 | 471 | 364 | 141 | 450 | 158 | 285 | 337 | 384 | 3040 | 2939 | 5,979 | 72 | 69.3/122 |
| WHITE/ORANGE | 327 | 510 | 137 | 311 | 337 | 464 | 325 | 156 | 353 | 349 | 466 | 314 | 119 | 450 | 153 | 285 | 337 | 372 | 2920 | 2845 | 5,765 | 72 | 68.8/119 |
| ORANGE | 327 | 458 | 130 | 272 | 301 | 464 | 325 | 156 | 286 | 341 | 466 | 314 | 119 | 404 | 153 | 247 | 288 | 372 | 2719 | 2704 | 5,423 | 72 | 66.9/117 |
| ORANGE/YELLOW | 327 | 379 | 130 | 272 | 220 | 423 | 325 | 156 | 286 | 258 | 393 | 306 | 119 | 404 | 153 | 247 | 288 | 331 | 2518 | 2499 | 5,017 | 72 | 64.9/114 |
| YELLOW | 285 | 379 | 99 | 243 | 220 | 423 | 300 | 121 | 272 | 258 | 393 | 306 | 90 | 372 | 124 | 225 | 261 | 331 | 2342 | 2360 | 4,702 | 72 | 63.4/110 |
| YELLOW/MAROON | 230 | 379 | 99 | 243 | 220 | 423 | 230 | 121 | 272 | 258 | 393 | 225 | 90 | 372 | 124 | 225 | 261 | 245 | 2217 | 2193 | 4,410 | 72 | 62.0/110 |
| MAROON | 230 | 370 | 99 | 215 | 220 | 370 | 230 | 115 | 240 | 235 | 370 | 225 | 90 | 372 | 122 | 205 | 215 | 245 | 2089 | 2079 | 4,168 | 72 | 61.2/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.2 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 72.7 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| BLUE | 71.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.4 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| WHITE | 69.3 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE/ORANGE | 68.8 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| ORANGE | 66.9 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| ORANGE/YELLOW | 64.9 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| YELLOW | 63.4 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| YELLOW/MAROON | 62.0 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| MAROON | 61.2 | 107 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Canby ›Top courses near Molalla ›