Bend Golf Club traces its origins back more than a century, and the present-day course retains a classic character shaped by its high-desert surroundings. Stands of mature old-growth Ponderosa pine frame the holes, while volcanic basalt outcroppings add natural definition to the terrain and the Cascade Range provides a broad mountain backdrop.
The club has a long competitive history, having hosted the Oregon Open, the Northwest Open, the Oregon Amateur, the PNGA Mid-Amateur and a number of other notable tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| BLACK | 383 | 566 | 169 | 413 | 364 | 215 | 390 | 442 | 576 | 397 | 131 | 441 | 533 | 376 | 524 | 179 | 479 | 432 | 3518 | 3492 | 7,010 | 72 | 73.4/137 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 366 | 566 | 169 | 399 | 364 | 194 | 390 | 384 | 509 | 397 | 131 | 405 | 510 | 376 | 524 | 162 | 456 | 432 | 3341 | 3393 | 6,734 | 72 | 72.3/133 |
| BLUE | 366 | 532 | 139 | 399 | 350 | 194 | 364 | 384 | 509 | 382 | 121 | 405 | 510 | 363 | 500 | 162 | 456 | 393 | 3237 | 3292 | 6,529 | 72 | 71.2/128 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 350 | 514 | 139 | 384 | 350 | 179 | 364 | 363 | 509 | 356 | 121 | 378 | 510 | 363 | 482 | 150 | 403 | 379 | 3152 | 3142 | 6,294 | 72 | 70.1/127 |
| WHITE | 350 | 514 | 108 | 384 | 336 | 179 | 350 | 320 | 491 | 356 | 111 | 332 | 426 | 344 | 482 | 150 | 379 | 316 | 3032 | 2896 | 5,928 | 72 | 68.5/125 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 310 | 471 | 95 | 338 | 336 | 179 | 350 | 301 | 491 | 334 | 111 | 332 | 426 | 300 | 403 | 150 | 351 | 316 | 2871 | 2723 | 5,594 | 72 | 66.7/122 |
| GOLD | 310 | 471 | 95 | 338 | 322 | 140 | 337 | 301 | 476 | 334 | 111 | 327 | 419 | 300 | 403 | 150 | 351 | 316 | 2790 | 2711 | 5,501 | 72 | 66.4/120 |
| GOLD/GREEN | 310 | 407 | 95 | 280 | 322 | 140 | 236 | 301 | 401 | 294 | 111 | 291 | 366 | 300 | 403 | 150 | 266 | 250 | 2492 | 2431 | 4,923 | 72 | 63.3/112 |
| GREEN | 220 | 407 | 95 | 280 | 228 | 140 | 236 | 237 | 401 | 294 | 80 | 291 | 366 | 248 | 367 | 102 | 266 | 250 | 2244 | 2264 | 4,508 | 72 | 61.5/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.4 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 72.3 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| BLUE | 71.2 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.1 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE | 68.5 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 66.7 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| GOLD | 66.4 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| GOLD/GREEN | 63.3 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| GREEN | 61.5 | 108 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Bend ›