RedTail Golf Center offers an 18-hole championship layout set on rolling hills in Beaverton, with tree-lined fairways and water in play throughout. The ground is walkable and the location convenient, making the course accessible to players of varying ability.
Five sets of tees, including a family set, stretch the course from 4,260 to 7,107 yards, with a course rating of 74.1. Hazards include 45 bunkers and six lakes, giving stronger players plenty to consider while keeping the forward tees manageable.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| BLACK | 378 | 174 | 374 | 429 | 408 | 183 | 646 | 402 | 511 | 387 | 500 | 188 | 417 | 446 | 469 | 219 | 461 | 506 | 3505 | 3593 | 7,098 | 72 | 74.7/136 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 378 | 150 | 374 | 409 | 408 | 161 | 621 | 402 | 511 | 387 | 484 | 188 | 417 | 415 | 451 | 202 | 437 | 506 | 3414 | 3487 | 6,901 | 72 | 73.9/133 |
| BLUE | 353 | 150 | 322 | 409 | 394 | 161 | 621 | 371 | 493 | 376 | 484 | 176 | 407 | 415 | 451 | 202 | 437 | 472 | 3274 | 3420 | 6,694 | 72 | 72.9/130 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 353 | 131 | 322 | 386 | 394 | 141 | 589 | 371 | 493 | 376 | 441 | 176 | 407 | 415 | 427 | 175 | 396 | 472 | 3180 | 3285 | 6,465 | 72 | 71.7/128 |
| Red/White/Blue | 315 | 111 | 280 | 348 | 341 | 120 | 589 | 357 | 468 | 359 | 441 | 160 | 407 | 415 | 451 | 202 | 437 | 472 | 2929 | 3344 | 6,273 | 72 | 71.1/124 |
| WHITE | 330 | 131 | 304 | 386 | 375 | 141 | 589 | 357 | 468 | 359 | 441 | 160 | 391 | 372 | 427 | 175 | 396 | 447 | 3081 | 3168 | 6,249 | 72 | 70.9/124 |
| Blue/White/Red | 353 | 150 | 322 | 409 | 394 | 161 | 589 | 357 | 468 | 359 | 441 | 160 | 325 | 314 | 368 | 135 | 351 | 424 | 3203 | 2877 | 6,080 | 72 | 70.2/124 |
| WHITE/RED | 330 | 111 | 304 | 348 | 375 | 120 | 498 | 357 | 468 | 359 | 441 | 160 | 325 | 314 | 368 | 135 | 351 | 447 | 2911 | 2900 | 5,811 | 72 | 68.8/120 |
| RED | 315 | 111 | 280 | 348 | 341 | 120 | 498 | 316 | 429 | 305 | 370 | 143 | 325 | 314 | 368 | 135 | 351 | 424 | 2758 | 2735 | 5,493 | 71 | 67.0/119 |
| WHITE/RED/GOLD | 330 | 131 | 304 | 265 | 341 | 86 | 347 | 316 | 429 | 359 | 370 | 160 | 325 | 251 | 250 | 135 | 260 | 447 | 2549 | 2557 | 5,106 | 71 | 65.4/115 |
| RED/GOLD | 315 | 111 | 280 | 265 | 278 | 86 | 347 | 316 | 263 | 305 | 264 | 143 | 267 | 314 | 250 | 135 | 260 | 424 | 2261 | 2362 | 4,623 | 70 | 63.3/110 |
| YELLOW | 255 | 111 | 196 | 265 | 278 | 86 | 347 | 214 | 263 | 243 | 264 | 143 | 267 | 251 | 250 | 89 | 260 | 325 | 2015 | 2092 | 4,107 | 69 | 61.5/103 |
| GREEN | 176 | 58 | 153 | 177 | 176 | 63 | 288 | 176 | 263 | 177 | 199 | 67 | 171 | 252 | 169 | 70 | 184 | 249 | 1530 | 1538 | 3,068 | 68 | 57.2/89 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.7 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 73.9 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE | 72.9 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 71.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Red/White/Blue | 71.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE | 70.9 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue/White/Red | 70.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE/RED | 68.8 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| RED | 67.0 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| WHITE/RED/GOLD | 65.4 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| RED/GOLD | 63.3 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| YELLOW | 61.5 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| GREEN | 57.2 | 89 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
Top courses near Portland ›