Bandon Crossings Golf Course opened in 2007 in Bandon, Oregon, and is set inland from the coastal dunes. The layout can be played either walking or riding, and features firm, fast fairways along with well-maintained greens.
The course operates independently and is not affiliated with Bandon Dunes, though it draws inspiration from the golf found along this stretch of the southern Oregon coast.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| BLACK | 420 | 375 | 420 | 495 | 545 | 235 | 430 | 455 | 175 | 390 | 195 | 535 | 575 | 190 | 355 | 325 | 170 | 570 | 3550 | 3305 | 6,855 | 72 | 74.2/138 |
| UPPER BLACK | 420 | 375 | 420 | 495 | 410 | 235 | 430 | 455 | 175 | 390 | 195 | 535 | 575 | 190 | 355 | 325 | 170 | 570 | 3415 | 3305 | 6,720 | 71 | 73.5/137 |
| NORTH BLACK | 420 | 375 | 420 | 495 | 410 | 355 | 325 | 170 | 570 | 235 | 430 | 455 | 175 | 390 | 195 | 535 | 575 | 190 | 3540 | 3180 | 6,720 | 71 | 73.5/137 |
| BLUE | 375 | 345 | 400 | 475 | 505 | 210 | 355 | 425 | 155 | 360 | 165 | 500 | 495 | 180 | 335 | 315 | 130 | 545 | 3245 | 3025 | 6,270 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| UPPER BLUE | 375 | 345 | 400 | 475 | 370 | 210 | 355 | 425 | 155 | 360 | 165 | 500 | 495 | 180 | 335 | 315 | 130 | 545 | 3110 | 3025 | 6,135 | 71 | 70.6/129 |
| NORTH BLUE | 375 | 345 | 400 | 475 | 370 | 335 | 315 | 130 | 545 | 210 | 355 | 425 | 155 | 360 | 165 | 500 | 495 | 180 | 3290 | 2845 | 6,135 | 71 | 70.6/129 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 340 | 345 | 375 | 475 | 505 | 175 | 335 | 395 | 145 | 325 | 165 | 500 | 495 | 155 | 335 | 315 | 130 | 495 | 3090 | 2915 | 6,005 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
| WHITE | 340 | 325 | 375 | 455 | 470 | 175 | 335 | 395 | 145 | 325 | 135 | 465 | 470 | 155 | 310 | 300 | 110 | 495 | 3015 | 2765 | 5,780 | 72 | 69.2/123 |
| UPPER WHITE | 340 | 325 | 375 | 455 | 335 | 175 | 335 | 395 | 145 | 325 | 135 | 465 | 470 | 155 | 310 | 300 | 110 | 495 | 2880 | 2765 | 5,645 | 71 | 68.5/121 |
| NORTH WHITE | 340 | 325 | 375 | 455 | 335 | 310 | 300 | 110 | 495 | 175 | 335 | 395 | 145 | 325 | 135 | 465 | 470 | 155 | 3045 | 2600 | 5,645 | 71 | 68.5/121 |
| WHITE/RED | 310 | 325 | 325 | 455 | 470 | 175 | 275 | 370 | 145 | 275 | 135 | 420 | 400 | 120 | 310 | 300 | 110 | 410 | 2850 | 2480 | 5,330 | 72 | 66.9/118 |
| RED | 310 | 300 | 325 | 430 | 445 | 155 | 275 | 370 | 120 | 275 | 115 | 420 | 400 | 120 | 260 | 215 | 60 | 410 | 2730 | 2275 | 5,005 | 72 | 65.3/117 |
| NORTH RED | 310 | 300 | 325 | 430 | 310 | 260 | 215 | 60 | 410 | 155 | 275 | 370 | 120 | 275 | 115 | 420 | 400 | 120 | 2620 | 2250 | 4,870 | 71 | 64.7/116 |
| UPPER RED | 310 | 300 | 325 | 430 | 310 | 155 | 275 | 370 | 120 | 275 | 115 | 420 | 400 | 120 | 260 | 215 | 60 | 410 | 2595 | 2275 | 4,870 | 71 | 64.7/116 |
| GOLD | 253 | 245 | 255 | 294 | 334 | 153 | 223 | 274 | 117 | 250 | 112 | 359 | 306 | 120 | 259 | 214 | 58 | 343 | 2148 | 2021 | 4,169 | 67 | 62.6/110 |
| NORTH GOLD | 253 | 245 | 255 | 294 | 310 | 259 | 214 | 58 | 343 | 153 | 223 | 274 | 117 | 250 | 112 | 359 | 306 | 120 | 2231 | 1914 | 4,145 | 67 | 62.5/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.2 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| UPPER BLACK | 73.5 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| NORTH BLACK | 73.5 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| BLUE | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| UPPER BLUE | 70.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| NORTH BLUE | 70.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE | 69.2 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| UPPER WHITE | 68.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| NORTH WHITE | 68.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE/RED | 66.9 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| RED | 65.3 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| NORTH RED | 64.7 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| UPPER RED | 64.7 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| GOLD | 62.6 | 110 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| NORTH GOLD | 62.5 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oregon ›
All golf courses in Bandon ›