Mohawk Park Golf Course sits in north Tulsa within the wooded setting of Mohawk Park, where two of the city's older layouts share the property.
Woodbine dates to the late 1920s and was redesigned in 1934 by Floyd Farley, an architect credited with more than 100 courses, including Quail Creek Golf & Country Club in Oklahoma City. It plays through mature oak and pecan trees, with wide fairways, large greens and very little water in play.
Pecan Valley was built in the 1950s and takes a different approach, with narrow driving areas that ask golfers to shape shots, heavy tree cover and water that comes into play frequently. Its former front nine has been reworked into a nine-hole course of par 4s and par 3s, serving as a First Tee instructional facility for junior golfers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 36 | 68 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| GOLD | 165 | 271 | 185 | 347 | 400 | 164 | 312 | 168 | 327 | 535 | 179 | 378 | 368 | 408 | 527 | 165 | 410 | 379 | 2339 | 3349 | 5,688 | 68 | 69.2/122 |
| MAROON | 150 | 258 | 174 | 329 | 378 | 143 | 277 | 159 | 317 | 515 | 155 | 328 | 355 | 355 | 508 | 150 | 370 | 354 | 2185 | 3090 | 5,275 | 68 | 67.2/117 |
| GREEN | 140 | 255 | 150 | 313 | 355 | 135 | 256 | 123 | 306 | 475 | 145 | 290 | 335 | 330 | 492 | 125 | 350 | 334 | 2033 | 2876 | 4,909 | 68 | 65.8/113 |
| SILVER | 130 | 240 | 130 | 288 | 329 | 119 | 243 | 110 | 292 | 465 | 135 | 265 | 320 | 295 | 440 | 112 | 325 | 324 | 1881 | 2681 | 4,562 | 68 | 63.2/104 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| GOLD | 345 | 382 | 421 | 152 | 520 | 438 | 208 | 412 | 519 | 395 | 494 | 351 | 437 | 316 | 380 | 455 | 171 | 449 | 3397 | 3448 | 6,845 | 72 | 73.5/133 |
| MAROON | 335 | 371 | 386 | 140 | 496 | 418 | 194 | 381 | 503 | 382 | 472 | 304 | 425 | 286 | 345 | 445 | 161 | 428 | 3224 | 3248 | 6,472 | 72 | 71.4/129 |
| GREEN | 326 | 291 | 361 | 129 | 435 | 358 | 118 | 360 | 482 | 324 | 461 | 295 | 312 | 272 | 328 | 318 | 145 | 404 | 2860 | 2859 | 5,719 | 72 | 68.0/122 |
| SILVER | 305 | 273 | 320 | 115 | 415 | 335 | 160 | 315 | 402 | 294 | 451 | 283 | 302 | 260 | 312 | 308 | 130 | 315 | 2640 | 2655 | 5,295 | 72 | 65.5/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pecan Valley · GOLD | 69.2 | 122 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Pecan Valley · MAROON | 67.2 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Pecan Valley · GREEN | 65.8 | 113 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Pecan Valley · SILVER | 63.2 | 104 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Woodbine Course · GOLD | 73.5 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Woodbine Course · MAROON | 71.4 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Woodbine Course · GREEN | 68.0 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Woodbine Course · SILVER | 65.5 | 116 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oklahoma ›
All golf courses in Tulsa ›