Hillcrest Country Club traces its origins to the 1920s, when Frank Phillips and a group of Bartlesville businessmen came together to establish a new country club. Their stated purpose was to encourage athletic sports, games, contests and tournaments, along with healthy outdoor recreation, while giving members a setting for social fellowship.
Since then the private club has remained a long-standing part of community life in Bartlesville, evolving over the decades while retaining the traditions established at its founding.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 380 | 398 | 426 | 193 | 360 | 163 | 501 | 352 | 502 | 500 | 357 | 186 | 412 | 414 | 408 | 148 | 387 | 575 | 3275 | 3387 | 6,662 | 72 | 73.6/138 |
| Green | 367 | 379 | 369 | 163 | 335 | 151 | 487 | 326 | 483 | 492 | 338 | 170 | 391 | 383 | 389 | 139 | 349 | 546 | 3060 | 3197 | 6,257 | 72 | 71.4/136 |
| G/W Combo | 367 | 379 | 369 | 138 | 324 | 151 | 487 | 326 | 483 | 492 | 338 | 170 | 323 | 369 | 389 | 139 | 337 | 546 | 3024 | 3103 | 6,127 | 72 | 70.3/134 |
| White | 352 | 351 | 361 | 138 | 324 | 138 | 434 | 276 | 470 | 439 | 320 | 160 | 323 | 369 | 377 | 110 | 337 | 466 | 2844 | 2901 | 5,745 | 72 | 69.0/132 |
| Orange | 322 | 340 | 343 | 125 | 309 | 138 | 415 | 224 | 427 | 439 | 311 | 144 | 293 | 340 | 344 | 98 | 316 | 439 | 2643 | 2724 | 5,367 | 72 | 68.5/126 |
| Yellow | 285 | 311 | 296 | 125 | 260 | 133 | 378 | 224 | 427 | 363 | 311 | 144 | 293 | 253 | 290 | 98 | 250 | 373 | 2439 | 2375 | 4,814 | 72 | 65.1/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.6 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Green | 71.4 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 43 |
| G/W Combo | 70.3 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.0 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Orange | 68.5 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Yellow | 65.1 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oklahoma ›
All golf courses in Bartlesville ›