Top courses near Grove
The Battlefield Par 3 Course at Shangri-La
Afton, OK · Public · 18 holes · Est. 2023
Best par-3 in OklahomaPar-3 ScoresDifficultyOn the gentle side
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18 (par 3)
- Tees
- 20 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 75.1 / 146 slope
- Opened
- 2023
- Difficulty
- Easier than most
Scorecard
Champions/Heritage
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | | | | | |
|---|
| #1 | 501 | 191 | 320 | 488 | 395 | 150 | 505 | 429 | 405 | 435 | 386 | 402 | 502 | 205 | 491 | 472 | 196 | 601 | 3384 | 3690 | 7,074 | 72 | 75.1/146 |
|---|
| #2 | 490 | 160 | 311 | 434 | 370 | 138 | 487 | 412 | 371 | 370 | 385 | 360 | 481 | 185 | 462 | 492 | 194 | 410 | 3173 | 3339 | 6,512 | 72 | 72.8/138 |
|---|
| #3 | 479 | 153 | 296 | 375 | 330 | 131 | 465 | 388 | 347 | 375 | 318 | 345 | 455 | 174 | 422 | 396 | 163 | 515 | 2964 | 3163 | 6,127 | 72 | 70.8/138 |
|---|
| #4 | 443 | 124 | 280 | 348 | 289 | 124 | 438 | 330 | 310 | 326 | 286 | 304 | 423 | 155 | 393 | 367 | 149 | 476 | 2686 | 2879 | 5,565 | 72 | 67.8/132 |
|---|
| #5 | 409 | 97 | 202 | 318 | 258 | 116 | 325 | 294 | 250 | 307 | 234 | 261 | 386 | 135 | 360 | 342 | 129 | 436 | 2269 | 2590 | 4,859 | 72 | 64.8/125 |
|---|
Heritage/Legends
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| #1 | 435 | 386 | 402 | 502 | 205 | 491 | 472 | 196 | 601 | 566 | 245 | 452 | 184 | 305 | 438 | 543 | 202 | 585 | 3690 | 3520 | 7,210 | 72 | 76.0/146 |
|---|
| #2 | 399 | 338 | 370 | 481 | 185 | 458 | 432 | 179 | 565 | 535 | 225 | 433 | 165 | 288 | 403 | 507 | 188 | 539 | 3407 | 3283 | 6,690 | 72 | 73.4/138 |
|---|
| #3 | 375 | 318 | 345 | 455 | 175 | 422 | 396 | 163 | 515 | 496 | 185 | 411 | 157 | 278 | 372 | 484 | 165 | 511 | 3164 | 3059 | 6,223 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
|---|
| #4 | 326 | 286 | 304 | 423 | 155 | 393 | 367 | 149 | 476 | 450 | 170 | 375 | 144 | 253 | 342 | 467 | 152 | 473 | 2879 | 2826 | 5,705 | 72 | 68.7/131 |
|---|
| #5 | 307 | 234 | 261 | 386 | 135 | 360 | 342 | 129 | 436 | 410 | 147 | 346 | 119 | 233 | 315 | 448 | 145 | 406 | 2590 | 2569 | 5,159 | 72 | 66.2/126 |
|---|
Legends/Champions
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | | | | | |
|---|
| #1 | 566 | 245 | 452 | 184 | 305 | 438 | 543 | 202 | 585 | 501 | 191 | 320 | 488 | 395 | 150 | 505 | 429 | 405 | 3520 | 3384 | 6,904 | 72 | 73.6/140 |
|---|
| #2 | 535 | 225 | 433 | 165 | 288 | 403 | 507 | 188 | 539 | 490 | 160 | 311 | 434 | 370 | 138 | 487 | 412 | 371 | 3283 | 3173 | 6,456 | 72 | 72.3/138 |
|---|
| #3 | 496 | 185 | 411 | 157 | 278 | 372 | 484 | 165 | 511 | 479 | 191 | 296 | 375 | 330 | 131 | 465 | 388 | 347 | 3059 | 3002 | 6,061 | 72 | 69.9/132 |
|---|
| #4 | 450 | 170 | 375 | 144 | 253 | 342 | 467 | 152 | 473 | 443 | 124 | 280 | 348 | 289 | 124 | 438 | 330 | 310 | 2826 | 2686 | 5,512 | 72 | 67.3/125 |
|---|
| #5 | 410 | 147 | 346 | 119 | 233 | 315 | 448 | 145 | 406 | 409 | 97 | 202 | 318 | 258 | 116 | 325 | 294 | 250 | 2569 | 2269 | 4,838 | 72 | 64.4/119 |
|---|
The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| #1 Black | 148 | 194 | 156 | 202 | 184 | 114 | 152 | 192 | 167 | 146 | 132 | 165 | 117 | 112 | 205 | 246 | 144 | 175 | 1509 | 1442 | 2,951 | 54 | 57.1/103 |
|---|
| #2 Blue | 129 | 162 | 148 | 184 | 158 | 91 | 130 | 165 | 147 | 134 | 122 | 150 | 111 | 100 | 187 | 219 | 135 | 161 | 1314 | 1319 | 2,633 | 54 | 55.8/102 |
|---|
| #3 Green | 111 | 147 | 132 | 167 | 141 | 82 | 115 | 146 | 123 | 123 | 110 | 132 | 98 | 92 | 170 | 155 | 125 | 143 | 1164 | 1148 | 2,312 | 54 | 54.9/97 |
|---|
| #4 Silver | 92 | 122 | 112 | 154 | 102 | 70 | 94 | 135 | 91 | 107 | 97 | 103 | 89 | 83 | 139 | 136 | 109 | 125 | 972 | 988 | 1,960 | 54 | 53.1/91 |
|---|
| #5 Gold | 80 | 97 | 92 | 64 | 74 | 54 | 76 | 83 | 74 | 88 | 87 | 95 | 78 | 59 | 104 | 115 | 92 | 98 | 694 | 816 | 1,510 | 54 | 51.2/84 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at The Battlefield Par 3 Course at Shangri-La
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Champions/Heritage · #1 | 75.1 | 146 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
|---|
| Champions/Heritage · #2 | 72.8 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
|---|
| Champions/Heritage · #3 | 70.8 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
|---|
| Champions/Heritage · #4 | 67.8 | 132 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Champions/Heritage · #5 | 64.8 | 125 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 33 |
|---|
| Heritage/Legends · #1 | 76.0 | 146 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 51 |
|---|
| Heritage/Legends · #2 | 73.4 | 138 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Heritage/Legends · #3 | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Heritage/Legends · #4 | 68.7 | 131 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Heritage/Legends · #5 | 66.2 | 126 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Legends/Champions · #1 | 73.6 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
|---|
| Legends/Champions · #2 | 72.3 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Legends/Champions · #3 | 69.9 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Legends/Champions · #4 | 67.3 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Legends/Champions · #5 | 64.4 | 119 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course · #1 Black | 57.1 | 103 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course · #2 Blue | 55.8 | 102 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 34 |
|---|
| The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course · #3 Green | 54.9 | 97 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 | 32 |
|---|
| The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course · #4 Silver | 53.1 | 91 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
|---|
| The Battlefield Par 3 Golf Course · #5 Gold | 51.2 | 84 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 24 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near The Battlefield Par 3 Course at Shangri-La
- Patricia Island Country ClubGrove · Public · 18 holes · 2.0 mi8.7
- Quail Ridge Golf and Event VenueGrove · Public · 9 holes · 3.2 mi6.3
- Coves Golf ClubAfton · Private · 18 holes · 6.1 mi9.5
- Fire Ridge Golf CourseMiami · Public · 18 holes · 20 mi7.7
- Elk River Golf CourseNoel · Public · 9 holes · 20 mi7.2
- Highlands Golf and PubBella Vista · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi9.4
- Baxter Springs Golf & Country ClubBaxter Springs · Public · 18 holes · 30 mi7.6
- Pryor Creek Golf CoursePryor · Public · 18 holes · 31 mi7.0
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Oklahoma ›
All golf courses in Afton ›Top courses near Grove ›