Country Club of the North is a private club in Xenia, Ohio, built around a golf course designed by Jack Nicklaus. The club has hosted professional golf events over the course of its history.
The course sits at the center of a master-planned private residential community in the Dayton area, where the club and its amenities serve as the focal point for member activity. Play is limited to members and their guests, along with guests of the club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 381 | 195 | 509 | 461 | 432 | 422 | 188 | 496 | 461 | 370 | 509 | 408 | 164 | 375 | 544 | 450 | 215 | 436 | 3545 | 3471 | 7,016 | 72 | 74.1/140 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 361 | 180 | 509 | 449 | 411 | 399 | 188 | 496 | 437 | 370 | 509 | 384 | 164 | 375 | 544 | 430 | 194 | 415 | 3430 | 3385 | 6,815 | 72 | 73.2/138 |
| Blue | 361 | 180 | 500 | 449 | 411 | 399 | 179 | 489 | 437 | 341 | 499 | 384 | 155 | 354 | 520 | 430 | 194 | 415 | 3405 | 3292 | 6,697 | 72 | 72.7/137 |
| Blue/White Combo | 361 | 165 | 500 | 424 | 393 | 399 | 179 | 489 | 408 | 341 | 499 | 362 | 155 | 354 | 520 | 404 | 175 | 399 | 3318 | 3209 | 6,527 | 72 | 71.8/134 |
| White | 334 | 165 | 493 | 424 | 393 | 372 | 162 | 484 | 408 | 330 | 482 | 362 | 145 | 339 | 498 | 404 | 175 | 399 | 3235 | 3134 | 6,369 | 72 | 71.0/134 |
| White/Green Combo | 334 | 165 | 473 | 391 | 356 | 372 | 162 | 479 | 361 | 330 | 465 | 362 | 145 | 299 | 477 | 353 | 175 | 348 | 3093 | 2954 | 6,047 | 72 | 69.5/131 |
| Green | 307 | 150 | 473 | 391 | 356 | 327 | 144 | 479 | 361 | 271 | 465 | 331 | 130 | 299 | 477 | 353 | 156 | 348 | 2988 | 2830 | 5,818 | 72 | 68.4/129 |
| Green/Red Combo | 307 | 150 | 398 | 351 | 356 | 327 | 144 | 408 | 305 | 271 | 407 | 297 | 130 | 299 | 455 | 320 | 156 | 348 | 2746 | 2683 | 5,429 | 72 | 66.6/126 |
| Red | 279 | 135 | 398 | 351 | 316 | 292 | 123 | 408 | 305 | 252 | 407 | 297 | 115 | 264 | 455 | 320 | 140 | 286 | 2607 | 2536 | 5,143 | 72 | 65.4/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.1 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 73.2 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.7 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/White Combo | 71.8 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.0 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Green Combo | 69.5 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 68.4 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Green/Red Combo | 66.6 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 65.4 | 123 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Xenia ›