Westfield Country Club is a private membership club in Westfield Center, in northern Ohio. The club is built around long-standing tradition and a focus on personalized service for its members, whose input has helped shape its direction over the years.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| I | 421 | 452 | 168 | 436 | 332 | 365 | 342 | 183 | 425 | 426 | 177 | 408 | 176 | 552 | 192 | 577 | 498 | 604 | 3124 | 3610 | 6,734 | 70 | 71.8/121 |
| I / II | 401 | 390 | 168 | 415 | 332 | 365 | 342 | 162 | 402 | 426 | 157 | 386 | 176 | 552 | 176 | 577 | 411 | 591 | 2977 | 3452 | 6,429 | 70 | 70.5/118 |
| II | 401 | 390 | 143 | 415 | 316 | 344 | 315 | 162 | 402 | 406 | 157 | 386 | 155 | 516 | 176 | 552 | 411 | 591 | 2888 | 3350 | 6,238 | 70 | 69.6/117 |
| II / III | 369 | 367 | 143 | 389 | 316 | 344 | 315 | 151 | 383 | 406 | 129 | 366 | 155 | 516 | 155 | 552 | 385 | 495 | 2777 | 3159 | 5,936 | 70 | 68.1/116 |
| III | 369 | 367 | 138 | 389 | 296 | 315 | 287 | 151 | 383 | 365 | 129 | 366 | 126 | 497 | 155 | 499 | 385 | 495 | 2695 | 3017 | 5,712 | 70 | 67.0/115 |
| III / IV | 316 | 334 | 138 | 352 | 296 | 315 | 287 | 123 | 327 | 365 | 103 | 303 | 126 | 497 | 131 | 499 | 351 | 438 | 2488 | 2813 | 5,301 | 70 | 64.7/112 |
| IV | 316 | 334 | 117 | 352 | 249 | 283 | 260 | 123 | 327 | 321 | 103 | 303 | 101 | 435 | 131 | 411 | 351 | 438 | 2361 | 2594 | 4,955 | 70 | 63.5/104 |
| IV / V | 204 | 277 | 117 | 305 | 249 | 283 | 260 | 89 | 281 | 321 | 57 | 252 | 101 | 435 | 93 | 411 | 214 | 340 | 2065 | 2224 | 4,289 | 70 | 61.2/97 |
| V | 204 | 277 | 96 | 305 | 195 | 240 | 232 | 89 | 281 | 282 | 57 | 252 | 85 | 355 | 93 | 384 | 214 | 340 | 1919 | 2062 | 3,981 | 70 | 60.0/96 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| I | 419 | 465 | 358 | 439 | 186 | 526 | 215 | 573 | 447 | 361 | 363 | 401 | 151 | 399 | 472 | 391 | 221 | 387 | 3628 | 3146 | 6,774 | 71 | 72.6/128 |
| I II Hybrid | 390 | 405 | 358 | 386 | 186 | 526 | 183 | 542 | 420 | 361 | 363 | 401 | 151 | 384 | 472 | 391 | 172 | 352 | 3396 | 3047 | 6,443 | 71 | 70.8/127 |
| II | 390 | 405 | 315 | 386 | 180 | 506 | 183 | 542 | 420 | 341 | 335 | 360 | 141 | 384 | 443 | 386 | 172 | 352 | 3327 | 2914 | 6,241 | 71 | 69.9/126 |
| II III Hybrid | 370 | 374 | 315 | 370 | 180 | 506 | 165 | 506 | 392 | 341 | 335 | 360 | 141 | 327 | 443 | 386 | 162 | 348 | 3178 | 2843 | 6,021 | 71 | 68.7/123 |
| III | 370 | 374 | 292 | 370 | 158 | 461 | 165 | 506 | 392 | 314 | 299 | 315 | 121 | 327 | 415 | 323 | 162 | 348 | 3088 | 2624 | 5,712 | 71 | 67.2/120 |
| III IV Hybrid | 332 | 320 | 292 | 337 | 158 | 461 | 145 | 455 | 337 | 314 | 299 | 315 | 121 | 300 | 415 | 323 | 132 | 322 | 2837 | 2541 | 5,378 | 71 | 65.9/115 |
| IV | 332 | 320 | 244 | 337 | 112 | 406 | 145 | 455 | 337 | 284 | 264 | 309 | 112 | 300 | 372 | 283 | 132 | 322 | 2688 | 2378 | 5,066 | 71 | 64.8/108 |
| IV V Hybrid | 317 | 294 | 244 | 300 | 112 | 406 | 102 | 408 | 289 | 284 | 264 | 309 | 112 | 266 | 372 | 256 | 103 | 287 | 2472 | 2253 | 4,725 | 71 | 63.1/104 |
| V | 317 | 294 | 236 | 300 | 107 | 370 | 102 | 408 | 289 | 247 | 261 | 262 | 91 | 266 | 345 | 256 | 103 | 287 | 2423 | 2118 | 4,541 | 71 | 62.5/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Course · I | 71.8 | 121 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 40 |
| North Course · I / II | 70.5 | 118 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| North Course · II | 69.6 | 117 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| North Course · II / III | 68.1 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| North Course · III | 67.0 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| North Course · III / IV | 64.7 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| North Course · IV | 63.5 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| North Course · IV / V | 61.2 | 97 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
| North Course · V | 60.0 | 96 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 21 |
| South Course · I | 72.6 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| South Course · I II Hybrid | 70.8 | 127 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| South Course · II | 69.9 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| South Course · II III Hybrid | 68.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| South Course · III | 67.2 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| South Course · III IV Hybrid | 65.9 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| South Course · IV | 64.8 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| South Course · IV V Hybrid | 63.1 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| South Course · V | 62.5 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Wooster ›