
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | |||||
| Gold/Black | 455 | 337 | 350 | 130 | 345 | 325 | 155 | 355 | 377 | 471 | 370 | 385 | 135 | 395 | 380 | 200 | 365 | 392 | 2829 | 3093 | 5,922 | 70 | 68.8/125 |
| White/Blue | 415 | 294 | 315 | 120 | 329 | 315 | 145 | 340 | 310 | 460 | 347 | 350 | 130 | 350 | 315 | 155 | 355 | 338 | 2583 | 2800 | 5,383 | 70 | 66.2/122 |
| Green/White | 415 | 290 | 312 | 115 | 320 | 245 | 130 | 330 | 300 | 415 | 294 | 315 | 120 | 329 | 315 | 145 | 340 | 310 | 2457 | 2583 | 5,040 | 70 | 64.6/112 |
| Red/White | 405 | 284 | 300 | 105 | 312 | 235 | 145 | 330 | 299 | 415 | 294 | 315 | 120 | 329 | 315 | 145 | 340 | 310 | 2415 | 2583 | 4,998 | 70 | 64.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold/Black | 68.8 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 66.2 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Green/White | 64.6 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red/White | 64.4 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Van Wert ›