Sylvania Country Club is a private, member-owned club set in the Toledo suburb of Sylvania, Ohio. Its facilities center on a championship golf course, with the club operating as a year-round social and recreational community for members and their families.
Beyond golf, the club offers dining, a calendar of social events, and swimming and tennis programs for a range of ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | |||||
| Gold | 381 | 550 | 168 | 502 | 429 | 178 | 390 | 556 | 185 | 164 | 382 | 459 | 429 | 230 | 356 | 524 | 488 | 395 | 3339 | 3427 | 6,766 | 72 | 73.5/146 |
| Black | 372 | 530 | 159 | 490 | 410 | 172 | 382 | 545 | 150 | 153 | 370 | 427 | 368 | 219 | 354 | 524 | 478 | 387 | 3210 | 3280 | 6,490 | 72 | 72.0/141 |
| Blue | 373 | 502 | 144 | 490 | 410 | 155 | 367 | 509 | 142 | 146 | 304 | 375 | 346 | 185 | 344 | 407 | 419 | 371 | 3092 | 2897 | 5,989 | 72 | 69.8/130 |
| Green | 349 | 450 | 144 | 429 | 360 | 155 | 311 | 472 | 142 | 146 | 259 | 326 | 346 | 176 | 296 | 407 | 419 | 305 | 2812 | 2680 | 5,492 | 72 | 67.9/125 |
| Red | 298 | 412 | 100 | 404 | 335 | 131 | 311 | 367 | 126 | 119 | 223 | 292 | 264 | 152 | 266 | 364 | 351 | 241 | 2484 | 2272 | 4,756 | 72 | 64.3/119 |
| Family Gold | 220 | 195 | 104 | 340 | 275 | 125 | 260 | 380 | 120 | 115 | 230 | 270 | 225 | 90 | 245 | 380 | 305 | 225 | 2019 | 2085 | 4,104 | 57 | 61.2/115 |
| Family Blue | 165 | 167 | 94 | 260 | 230 | 80 | 190 | 320 | 30 | 65 | 150 | 230 | 175 | 90 | 175 | 265 | 225 | 125 | 1536 | 1500 | 3,036 | 57 | 58.1/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.5 | 146 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black | 72.0 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 69.8 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 67.9 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 64.3 | 119 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Family Gold | 61.2 | 115 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 41 |
| Family Blue | 58.1 | 109 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Sylvania ›