| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 407 | 172 | 492 | 348 | 376 | 544 | 203 | 332 | 354 | 497 | 199 | 477 | 395 | 156 | 367 | 349 | 276 | 339 | 3228 | 3055 | 6,283 | 72 | 70.7/135 |
| Blue | 394 | 164 | 461 | 334 | 342 | 526 | 191 | 314 | 335 | 476 | 176 | 465 | 385 | 149 | 327 | 334 | 263 | 326 | 3061 | 2901 | 5,962 | 72 | 69.3/130 |
| Combo | 394 | 100 | 461 | 250 | 280 | 526 | 175 | 250 | 232 | 320 | 142 | 465 | 341 | 101 | 296 | 334 | 263 | 266 | 2668 | 2528 | 5,196 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
| White | 340 | 100 | 342 | 250 | 280 | 363 | 175 | 250 | 232 | 320 | 142 | 348 | 341 | 101 | 296 | 314 | 254 | 266 | 2332 | 2382 | 4,714 | 72 | 63.0/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.7 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 69.3 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Combo | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| White | 63.0 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Wheeling ›