Pleasant View Golf Club is an 18-hole course laid out over rolling terrain in Paris, Ohio. Three sets of tees give the layout flexibility, with forward options suited to senior and women golfers and longer tees that add difficulty for stronger players.
The course sits within easy reach of Alliance, Louisville, Minerva and Canton.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 388 | 148 | 320 | 370 | 334 | 182 | 305 | 490 | 380 | 385 | 311 | 512 | 415 | 160 | 475 | 415 | 178 | 350 | 2917 | 3201 | 6,118 | 71 | 70.2/116 |
| White | 380 | 140 | 300 | 337 | 323 | 170 | 295 | 462 | 340 | 353 | 300 | 500 | 405 | 145 | 453 | 400 | 160 | 335 | 2747 | 3051 | 5,798 | 71 | 68.5/114 |
| White/Gold | 297 | 140 | 300 | 250 | 323 | 170 | 295 | 415 | 340 | 353 | 300 | 434 | 313 | 145 | 453 | 325 | 122 | 335 | 2530 | 2780 | 5,310 | 71 | 66.0/109 |
| Gold | 297 | 123 | 280 | 250 | 275 | 120 | 230 | 415 | 238 | 293 | 285 | 434 | 313 | 124 | 400 | 325 | 122 | 269 | 2228 | 2565 | 4,793 | 71 | 63.7/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.2 | 116 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 68.5 | 114 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Gold | 66.0 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold | 63.7 | 104 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Akron ›