| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 381 | 373 | 559 | 406 | 361 | 560 | 168 | 410 | 178 | 346 | 400 | 207 | 378 | 202 | 578 | 365 | 415 | 500 | 3396 | 3391 | 6,787 | 72 | 72.7/140 |
| White | 371 | 355 | 545 | 388 | 349 | 540 | 156 | 383 | 158 | 334 | 378 | 189 | 362 | 188 | 555 | 350 | 395 | 482 | 3245 | 3233 | 6,478 | 72 | 71.2/136 |
| Green | 371 | 355 | 454 | 335 | 349 | 450 | 156 | 349 | 158 | 334 | 302 | 152 | 362 | 136 | 501 | 350 | 322 | 482 | 2977 | 2941 | 5,918 | 72 | 68.8/129 |
| Yellow | 355 | 288 | 454 | 335 | 338 | 450 | 148 | 349 | 124 | 322 | 302 | 152 | 354 | 136 | 501 | 340 | 322 | 423 | 2841 | 2852 | 5,693 | 72 | 68.2/123 |
| Red | 321 | 280 | 439 | 329 | 288 | 440 | 135 | 306 | 115 | 271 | 292 | 144 | 302 | 119 | 450 | 312 | 314 | 391 | 2653 | 2595 | 5,248 | 72 | 66.3/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.7 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 71.2 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Green | 68.8 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 68.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.3 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Painesville ›