Shady Hollow Country Club in Massillon offers a clubhouse with several distinct gathering spaces. Brosch's Bunker houses a full golf simulator along with bar and dining service, and connects directly to the renovated men's locker room.
The Centennial Bar and Dining Room serves as the club's main dining space, with access to an outdoor patio and views across the golf course. A separate poolside bar and patio sits steps from the swimming pool, also overlooking the course, and hosts live music and dining during the summer months.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| I (Front 9 Twice) | 423 | 173 | 465 | 429 | 319 | 432 | 564 | 193 | 514 | 423 | 173 | 465 | 429 | 319 | 432 | 564 | 193 | 514 | 3512 | 3512 | 7,024 | 72 | 74.0/139 |
| I | 423 | 173 | 465 | 429 | 319 | 432 | 564 | 193 | 514 | 381 | 159 | 507 | 417 | 577 | 392 | 188 | 380 | 392 | 3512 | 3393 | 6,905 | 72 | 73.3/140 |
| I (Back 9 Twice) | 381 | 159 | 507 | 417 | 577 | 392 | 188 | 380 | 392 | 381 | 159 | 507 | 417 | 577 | 392 | 188 | 380 | 392 | 3393 | 3393 | 6,786 | 72 | 72.6/141 |
| II (Front 9 Twice) | 399 | 155 | 409 | 392 | 301 | 382 | 524 | 173 | 486 | 399 | 155 | 409 | 392 | 301 | 382 | 524 | 173 | 486 | 3221 | 3221 | 6,442 | 72 | 71.6/136 |
| II | 399 | 155 | 409 | 392 | 301 | 382 | 524 | 173 | 486 | 366 | 142 | 491 | 380 | 541 | 353 | 167 | 353 | 382 | 3221 | 3175 | 6,396 | 72 | 71.4/138 |
| II (Back 9 Twice) | 366 | 142 | 491 | 380 | 541 | 353 | 167 | 353 | 382 | 366 | 142 | 491 | 380 | 541 | 353 | 167 | 353 | 382 | 3175 | 3175 | 6,350 | 72 | 71.2/139 |
| III (Front 9 Twice) | 385 | 137 | 383 | 353 | 274 | 358 | 483 | 163 | 474 | 385 | 137 | 383 | 353 | 274 | 358 | 483 | 163 | 474 | 3010 | 3010 | 6,020 | 72 | 69.6/127 |
| III | 385 | 137 | 383 | 353 | 274 | 358 | 483 | 163 | 474 | 346 | 134 | 478 | 354 | 510 | 339 | 149 | 318 | 364 | 3010 | 2992 | 6,002 | 72 | 69.4/130 |
| III (Back 9 Twice) | 346 | 134 | 478 | 354 | 510 | 339 | 149 | 318 | 364 | 346 | 134 | 478 | 354 | 510 | 339 | 149 | 318 | 364 | 2992 | 2992 | 5,984 | 72 | 69.2/133 |
| IV (Front 9 Twice) | 316 | 113 | 371 | 338 | 268 | 338 | 409 | 148 | 411 | 316 | 113 | 371 | 338 | 268 | 338 | 409 | 148 | 411 | 2712 | 2712 | 5,424 | 72 | 66.6/117 |
| IV | 316 | 113 | 371 | 338 | 268 | 338 | 409 | 148 | 411 | 326 | 110 | 428 | 328 | 446 | 300 | 121 | 287 | 303 | 2712 | 2649 | 5,361 | 72 | 66.1/118 |
| IV (Back 9 Twice) | 326 | 110 | 428 | 328 | 446 | 300 | 121 | 287 | 303 | 326 | 110 | 428 | 328 | 446 | 300 | 121 | 287 | 303 | 2649 | 2649 | 5,298 | 72 | 65.6/119 |
| V (Back 9 Twice) | 280 | 89 | 365 | 259 | 417 | 263 | 112 | 252 | 300 | 280 | 89 | 365 | 259 | 417 | 263 | 112 | 252 | 300 | 2337 | 2337 | 4,674 | 72 | 63.2/110 |
| V | 288 | 89 | 278 | 283 | 223 | 319 | 361 | 114 | 329 | 280 | 89 | 365 | 259 | 417 | 263 | 112 | 252 | 300 | 2284 | 2337 | 4,621 | 72 | 62.9/109 |
| V (Front 9 Twice) | 288 | 89 | 278 | 283 | 223 | 319 | 361 | 114 | 329 | 288 | 89 | 278 | 283 | 223 | 319 | 361 | 114 | 329 | 2284 | 2284 | 4,568 | 72 | 62.6/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I (Front 9 Twice) | 74.0 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| I | 73.3 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| I (Back 9 Twice) | 72.6 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| II (Front 9 Twice) | 71.6 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| II | 71.4 | 138 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| II (Back 9 Twice) | 71.2 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| III (Front 9 Twice) | 69.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| III | 69.4 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| III (Back 9 Twice) | 69.2 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| IV (Front 9 Twice) | 66.6 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| IV | 66.1 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| IV (Back 9 Twice) | 65.6 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| V (Back 9 Twice) | 63.2 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| V | 62.9 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| V (Front 9 Twice) | 62.6 | 108 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Massillon ›