Heritage Club sits in Mason, Ohio, roughly 30 minutes north of Cincinnati. Established in 1996, it is a private, member-owned country club centered on an 18-hole championship course designed by P.B. Dye.
Beyond golf, the property includes a swimming pool, tennis courts and a recently renovated clubhouse. Members play without tee times, allowing rounds to be fit around individual schedules.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Dye | 375 | 458 | 198 | 433 | 553 | 158 | 426 | 585 | 406 | 354 | 379 | 470 | 175 | 524 | 234 | 533 | 436 | 424 | 3592 | 3529 | 7,121 | 72 | 74.1/145 |
| Championship | 371 | 428 | 180 | 413 | 539 | 150 | 405 | 578 | 375 | 345 | 360 | 442 | 162 | 485 | 221 | 506 | 425 | 404 | 3439 | 3350 | 6,789 | 72 | 72.6/142 |
| Heritage | 371 | 390 | 158 | 399 | 539 | 150 | 358 | 578 | 375 | 345 | 360 | 416 | 162 | 485 | 192 | 506 | 392 | 385 | 3318 | 3243 | 6,561 | 72 | 71.9/139 |
| Member | 343 | 390 | 158 | 399 | 515 | 132 | 358 | 565 | 335 | 340 | 343 | 416 | 139 | 471 | 192 | 483 | 392 | 385 | 3195 | 3161 | 6,356 | 72 | 70.5/138 |
| Member/Middle | 343 | 332 | 158 | 361 | 515 | 132 | 321 | 501 | 335 | 311 | 343 | 384 | 139 | 471 | 178 | 422 | 366 | 321 | 2998 | 2935 | 5,933 | 72 | 69.0/132 |
| Middle | 266 | 332 | 132 | 325 | 464 | 114 | 321 | 423 | 294 | 311 | 328 | 384 | 112 | 447 | 178 | 422 | 366 | 321 | 2671 | 2869 | 5,540 | 72 | 67.5/124 |
| Middle/Foward | 266 | 332 | 113 | 325 | 410 | 82 | 301 | 423 | 269 | 265 | 270 | 315 | 103 | 401 | 129 | 422 | 315 | 321 | 2521 | 2541 | 5,062 | 72 | 65.3/120 |
| Forward | 232 | 300 | 113 | 290 | 410 | 82 | 301 | 410 | 269 | 265 | 270 | 315 | 103 | 401 | 129 | 391 | 315 | 292 | 2407 | 2481 | 4,888 | 72 | 64.3/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dye | 74.1 | 145 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Championship | 72.6 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Heritage | 71.9 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Member | 70.5 | 138 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Member/Middle | 69.0 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Middle | 67.5 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Middle/Foward | 65.3 | 120 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Forward | 64.3 | 120 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Mason ›