Pleasant Hill Golf Course sits in Geauga County, in a scenic rural setting with wide county views. The course has been in operation since 1962 and offers three nine-hole layouts, allowing golfers to combine different routings for a round.
Open fairways make the course approachable for beginners while still giving more experienced players room to shape shots, and it has drawn generations of local golfers. Outings of varying sizes are accommodated, and leagues play during both daytime and evening hours.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Blue | 380 | 339 | 161 | 327 | 139 | 563 | 367 | 219 | 593 | 373 | 507 | 395 | 130 | 184 | 432 | 267 | 369 | 474 | 3088 | 3131 | 6,219 | 71 | 68.7/114 |
| White | 372 | 332 | 153 | 313 | 130 | 546 | 356 | 206 | 585 | 363 | 496 | 381 | 116 | 175 | 424 | 261 | 356 | 466 | 2993 | 3038 | 6,031 | 71 | 67.7/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Blue | 380 | 339 | 161 | 327 | 139 | 563 | 367 | 219 | 593 | 562 | 402 | 378 | 382 | 379 | 411 | 346 | 170 | 190 | 3088 | 3220 | 6,308 | 70 | 69.1/117 |
| White | 372 | 332 | 153 | 313 | 130 | 546 | 356 | 206 | 585 | 554 | 394 | 369 | 372 | 372 | 402 | 330 | 159 | 175 | 2993 | 3127 | 6,120 | 70 | 68.2/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Blue | 562 | 402 | 378 | 382 | 379 | 411 | 346 | 170 | 190 | 373 | 507 | 395 | 130 | 184 | 432 | 267 | 369 | 474 | 3220 | 3131 | 6,351 | 71 | 69.6/119 |
| White | 554 | 394 | 369 | 372 | 372 | 402 | 330 | 159 | 175 | 363 | 496 | 381 | 116 | 175 | 424 | 261 | 356 | 466 | 3127 | 3038 | 6,165 | 71 | 68.7/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front/Back · Blue | 68.7 | 114 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Front/Back · White | 67.7 | 113 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Front/Middle · Blue | 69.1 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Front/Middle · White | 68.2 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Middle/Back · Blue | 69.6 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Middle/Back · White | 68.7 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Liberty Township ›