Four Bridges Country Club is a private club in Liberty Township, Ohio, operated as part of the Arcis Golf portfolio, with golf complemented by racquet sports, aquatics and fitness facilities.
The club completed a multi-million-dollar renovation of its clubhouse and social areas in recent years, adding a new restaurant, an enlarged patio with fire pits, and a bourbon bar and lounge reserved for members. The rustic stone clubhouse features fireplaces and overlooks the golf course and lake, and its interior spaces include lounges, a bright dining room and private dining rooms. The setting is also used for member events and celebrations.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Medal | 409 | 520 | 157 | 336 | 606 | 465 | 205 | 425 | 488 | 337 | 516 | 441 | 436 | 573 | 188 | 450 | 238 | 451 | 3611 | 3630 | 7,241 | 72 | 74.7/135 |
| Championship | 387 | 475 | 130 | 311 | 572 | 445 | 193 | 403 | 454 | 318 | 466 | 421 | 387 | 535 | 179 | 420 | 227 | 433 | 3370 | 3386 | 6,756 | 72 | 72.5/131 |
| Tournament | 387 | 520 | 130 | 311 | 528 | 419 | 179 | 403 | 432 | 337 | 466 | 391 | 387 | 510 | 138 | 420 | 217 | 433 | 3309 | 3299 | 6,608 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
| Member | 362 | 445 | 115 | 288 | 528 | 419 | 179 | 379 | 432 | 282 | 450 | 391 | 355 | 510 | 138 | 400 | 217 | 410 | 3147 | 3153 | 6,300 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| SMGA Tee | 339 | 441 | 101 | 268 | 440 | 351 | 161 | 351 | 354 | 261 | 422 | 312 | 334 | 472 | 125 | 318 | 173 | 318 | 2806 | 2735 | 6,026 | 72 | 69.4/124 |
| Intermediate | 339 | 425 | 101 | 268 | 505 | 387 | 161 | 351 | 404 | 261 | 422 | 359 | 334 | 472 | 125 | 372 | 176 | 384 | 2941 | 2905 | 5,846 | 72 | 68.9/118 |
| Combo | 339 | 441 | 101 | 268 | 440 | 351 | 161 | 312 | 354 | 261 | 422 | 312 | 334 | 409 | 125 | 318 | 200 | 318 | 2767 | 2699 | 5,466 | 72 | 67.0/114 |
| Forward | 297 | 386 | 89 | 230 | 440 | 351 | 146 | 312 | 354 | 208 | 406 | 312 | 267 | 409 | 115 | 318 | 170 | 318 | 2605 | 2523 | 5,128 | 72 | 65.5/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medal | 74.7 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Championship | 72.5 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Tournament | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Member | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| SMGA Tee | 69.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Intermediate | 68.9 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Combo | 67.0 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Forward | 65.5 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Liberty Township ›