
The View Golf Club sits northeast of Lancaster in south central Ohio, on grounds marked by rolling hills and scenic landscapes.
Along with golf, the club offers membership opportunities, instruction and tournament hosting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Orange | 280 | 155 | 470 | 405 | 540 | 133 | 360 | 450 | 251 | 365 | 155 | 364 | 480 | 410 | 179 | 522 | 176 | 355 | 3044 | 3006 | 6,050 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
| Black | 270 | 142 | 460 | 393 | 530 | 133 | 350 | 440 | 245 | 345 | 145 | 345 | 470 | 395 | 155 | 505 | 157 | 340 | 2963 | 2857 | 5,820 | 71 | 67.9/121 |
| Tan | 270 | 130 | 423 | 339 | 440 | 115 | 303 | 377 | 245 | 335 | 120 | 270 | 423 | 295 | 135 | 432 | 134 | 317 | 2642 | 2461 | 5,103 | 71 | 64.2/109 |
| Green | 215 | 96 | 326 | 283 | 358 | 115 | 265 | 295 | 240 | 227 | 97 | 227 | 352 | 291 | 110 | 395 | 109 | 274 | 2193 | 2082 | 4,275 | 71 | 60.7/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Black | 67.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Tan | 64.2 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Green | 60.7 | 102 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Lancaster ›