Harbor Hills Country Club is a nine-hole, semi-private golf course in Hebron, Ohio, set along the north shore of Buckeye Lake. The course first opened in 1925.
The club also hosts golf outings and events, including company gatherings and charity fundraisers, with staff handling the organizational details.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Blue/Blue | 353 | 340 | 188 | 544 | 429 | 463 | 129 | 381 | 381 | 353 | 340 | 188 | 544 | 429 | 463 | 129 | 381 | 381 | 3208 | 3208 | 6,416 | 72 | 70.6/126 |
| Blue/White | 353 | 340 | 188 | 544 | 429 | 463 | 129 | 381 | 381 | 348 | 334 | 172 | 527 | 415 | 457 | 124 | 359 | 354 | 3208 | 3090 | 6,298 | 72 | 70.1/126 |
| White/White | 348 | 334 | 172 | 527 | 415 | 457 | 124 | 359 | 354 | 348 | 334 | 172 | 527 | 415 | 457 | 124 | 359 | 354 | 3090 | 3090 | 6,180 | 72 | 69.6/125 |
| White/Gold | 348 | 334 | 172 | 527 | 415 | 457 | 124 | 359 | 354 | 303 | 298 | 148 | 442 | 338 | 431 | 115 | 330 | 304 | 3090 | 2709 | 5,799 | 72 | 67.8/117 |
| Gold/Gold | 303 | 298 | 148 | 442 | 338 | 431 | 115 | 330 | 304 | 303 | 298 | 148 | 442 | 338 | 431 | 115 | 330 | 304 | 2709 | 2709 | 5,418 | 72 | 66.0/109 |
| Gold/Red | 303 | 298 | 148 | 442 | 338 | 431 | 115 | 330 | 304 | 255 | 254 | 125 | 391 | 293 | 369 | 106 | 247 | 286 | 2709 | 2326 | 5,035 | 72 | 64.0/107 |
| Red/Red | 255 | 254 | 125 | 391 | 293 | 369 | 106 | 247 | 286 | 255 | 254 | 125 | 391 | 293 | 369 | 106 | 247 | 286 | 2326 | 2326 | 4,652 | 72 | 62.0/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Blue | 70.6 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 70.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/White | 69.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Gold | 67.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Gold | 66.0 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold/Red | 64.0 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Red/Red | 62.0 | 105 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›