| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 408 | 339 | 348 | 182 | 455 | 311 | 513 | 179 | 408 | 173 | 366 | 197 | 475 | 432 | 393 | 508 | 290 | 381 | 3143 | 3215 | 6,358 | 72 | 70.6/118 |
| Blue | 401 | 318 | 332 | 166 | 447 | 291 | 502 | 158 | 367 | 156 | 357 | 187 | 459 | 421 | 378 | 468 | 280 | 355 | 2982 | 3061 | 6,043 | 72 | 69.2/115 |
| Blue/Red | 318 | 318 | 332 | 149 | 447 | 291 | 450 | 141 | 338 | 130 | 357 | 161 | 459 | 387 | 378 | 468 | 280 | 292 | 2784 | 2912 | 5,696 | 72 | 67.1/114 |
| Red | 318 | 301 | 304 | 149 | 378 | 279 | 450 | 141 | 338 | 130 | 338 | 161 | 433 | 387 | 372 | 404 | 243 | 292 | 2658 | 2760 | 5,418 | 72 | 66.1/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue | 69.2 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue/Red | 67.1 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 66.1 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Cleveland ›