Mallard Creek Golf Club is a 36-hole public facility spread across 350 acres of gently rolling terrain in northeastern Ohio, located on the north side of Route 82 in Columbia Station, a short drive from the Cleveland area.
The club hosts corporate and fundraising outings, league play and public tee times. Facilities include full cart paths, a fleet of 180 carts, practice greens, a driving range, pavilions and a snack bar, with a full-service restaurant, Bootleggers, next door.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 361 | 544 | 164 | 326 | 572 | 394 | 138 | 401 | 358 | 384 | 339 | 207 | 525 | 338 | 495 | 140 | 325 | 295 | 3258 | 3048 | 6,306 | 72 | 69.3/113 |
| White | 337 | 526 | 145 | 311 | 553 | 375 | 120 | 380 | 340 | 363 | 328 | 194 | 499 | 328 | 480 | 132 | 318 | 285 | 3087 | 2927 | 6,014 | 72 | 68.1/110 |
| Gold | 323 | 508 | 136 | 306 | 534 | 356 | 110 | 359 | 332 | 342 | 317 | 181 | 435 | 320 | 465 | 125 | 310 | 270 | 2964 | 2765 | 5,729 | 72 | 66.8/107 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 485 | 459 | 180 | 415 | 168 | 363 | 373 | 318 | 470 | 464 | 320 | 525 | 168 | 335 | 395 | 186 | 382 | 495 | 3231 | 3270 | 6,501 | 72 | 70.6/113 |
| White | 471 | 424 | 173 | 405 | 160 | 353 | 358 | 292 | 460 | 438 | 313 | 518 | 158 | 326 | 385 | 161 | 358 | 478 | 3096 | 3135 | 6,231 | 72 | 69.2/110 |
| Gold | 438 | 396 | 163 | 375 | 150 | 343 | 344 | 275 | 455 | 412 | 298 | 497 | 147 | 318 | 360 | 155 | 344 | 455 | 2939 | 2986 | 5,925 | 72 | 67.9/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lakes Course (#19-36) · Blue | 69.3 | 113 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| The Lakes Course (#19-36) · White | 68.1 | 110 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| The Lakes Course (#19-36) · Gold | 66.8 | 107 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| The Woods Course (#1-18) · Blue | 70.6 | 113 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| The Woods Course (#1-18) · White | 69.2 | 110 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 26 | 32 |
| The Woods Course (#1-18) · Gold | 67.9 | 106 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Columbia Station ›