Beechmont Country Club was established in 1923 as a private club built around championship golf and a close-knit membership. A century of growth and expansion has since turned it into a full-service country club, one that maintains its longstanding traditions while continuing to develop over time.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 418 | 390 | 184 | 440 | 548 | 516 | 289 | 428 | 177 | 536 | 382 | 415 | 432 | 373 | 163 | 367 | 413 | 400 | 3390 | 3481 | 6,871 | 72 | 74.1/137 |
| Gold/Blue | 408 | 390 | 184 | 420 | 548 | 506 | 265 | 428 | 165 | 536 | 351 | 415 | 399 | 373 | 152 | 367 | 380 | 400 | 3314 | 3373 | 6,687 | 72 | 73.2/134 |
| Blue | 408 | 374 | 160 | 420 | 509 | 506 | 265 | 407 | 165 | 525 | 351 | 408 | 399 | 359 | 152 | 337 | 380 | 387 | 3214 | 3298 | 6,512 | 72 | 72.0/132 |
| Blue/White | 388 | 374 | 160 | 382 | 477 | 506 | 257 | 407 | 155 | 525 | 341 | 408 | 370 | 359 | 133 | 337 | 360 | 387 | 3106 | 3220 | 6,326 | 72 | 71.1/129 |
| White | 388 | 374 | 142 | 382 | 477 | 489 | 257 | 371 | 155 | 515 | 341 | 387 | 370 | 340 | 133 | 294 | 360 | 367 | 3035 | 3107 | 6,142 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| White/Silver | 355 | 374 | 142 | 376 | 477 | 489 | 257 | 371 | 155 | 466 | 341 | 387 | 354 | 334 | 128 | 294 | 352 | 367 | 2996 | 3023 | 6,019 | 72 | 69.7/127 |
| Silver | 355 | 357 | 135 | 376 | 422 | 489 | 215 | 363 | 155 | 466 | 305 | 374 | 354 | 334 | 128 | 294 | 352 | 348 | 2867 | 2955 | 5,822 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Red | 331 | 351 | 109 | 302 | 422 | 386 | 202 | 335 | 142 | 462 | 263 | 275 | 341 | 328 | 117 | 282 | 319 | 297 | 2580 | 2684 | 5,264 | 72 | 66.0/117 |
| Red/Green | 325 | 351 | 109 | 302 | 422 | 315 | 189 | 335 | 142 | 462 | 263 | 269 | 341 | 203 | 117 | 282 | 319 | 297 | 2490 | 2553 | 5,043 | 72 | 64.9/115 |
| Green | 325 | 230 | 102 | 302 | 371 | 315 | 189 | 292 | 142 | 392 | 263 | 269 | 245 | 203 | 117 | 282 | 260 | 297 | 2268 | 2328 | 4,596 | 72 | 62.6/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.1 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Gold/Blue | 73.2 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 72.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.1 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Silver | 69.7 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 66.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Green | 64.9 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
| Green | 62.6 | 105 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Cleveland ›