Pickaway Country Club in Circleville, Ohio, is home to the 18-hole Pickaway course. From the longest tees it measures 6,385 yards and plays to a par of 72, with a course rating of 70.8 and a slope rating of 131.
The course is maintained to U.S.G.A. standards, with attention given to the greens and to clearly defined fairways and roughs. Clubhouse amenities and staff assistance are part of the setup, and the layout is intended to suit golfers across a range of ability levels.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 379 | 175 | 314 | 380 | 475 | 486 | 138 | 395 | 321 | 325 | 348 | 169 | 348 | 467 | 387 | 527 | 205 | 416 | 3063 | 3192 | 6,255 | 72 | 71.1/131 |
| White | 365 | 162 | 285 | 373 | 448 | 439 | 138 | 365 | 310 | 315 | 322 | 169 | 308 | 445 | 360 | 500 | 194 | 398 | 2885 | 3011 | 5,896 | 72 | 68.9/129 |
| Yellow | 285 | 149 | 253 | 275 | 421 | 393 | 130 | 289 | 277 | 305 | 306 | 161 | 290 | 395 | 281 | 401 | 147 | 333 | 2472 | 2619 | 5,091 | 72 | 65.0/113 |
| Red | 285 | 149 | 205 | 275 | 421 | 336 | 130 | 289 | 277 | 250 | 306 | 161 | 290 | 395 | 281 | 401 | 147 | 333 | 2367 | 2564 | 4,931 | 72 | 64.0/109 |
| Orange | 225 | 85 | 120 | 220 | 300 | 275 | 75 | 215 | 200 | 210 | 270 | 94 | 225 | 250 | 200 | 300 | 135 | 94 | 1715 | 1778 | 3,493 | 72 | 58.2/89 |
| Green | 210 | 62 | 96 | 200 | 250 | 250 | 50 | 195 | 185 | 200 | 255 | 80 | 215 | 225 | 186 | 275 | 120 | 80 | 1498 | 1636 | 3,134 | 72 | 57.0/82 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.1 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.9 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 65.0 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.0 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Orange | 58.2 | 89 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| Green | 57.0 | 82 | -15 | -11 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›