#9 of 16 in Cincinnati
Glenview Golf Course
Cincinnati, OH · Public · 18 holes
Ranked in CincinnatiViews & scenery7th of 16 in Cincinnati
Atmosphere8th of 16 in Cincinnati
Course conditions9th of 16 in Cincinnati
Clubhouse food9th of 16 in Cincinnati
Layout & design9th of 16 in Cincinnati
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Cincinnati
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,016 yards
- Tees
- 24 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 36.1 / 127 slope
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
East Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 431 | 357 | 220 | 336 | 373 | 426 | 503 | 150 | 563 | 3,359 | 36 | 36.1/127 |
|---|
| Blue | 390 | 348 | 189 | 315 | 354 | 415 | 464 | 138 | 495 | 3,108 | 36 | 34.9/124 |
|---|
| White | 378 | 323 | 177 | 302 | 333 | 366 | 446 | 125 | 483 | 2,933 | 36 | 34.1/117 |
|---|
| Gold | 355 | 299 | 126 | 283 | 277 | 349 | 428 | 117 | 400 | 2,634 | 36 | 32.8/110 |
|---|
East/South
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 431 | 357 | 220 | 336 | 373 | 426 | 503 | 150 | 563 | 401 | 181 | 547 | 435 | 206 | 385 | 354 | 429 | 526 | 3359 | 3464 | 6,823 | 72 | 72.4/132 |
|---|
| Blue | 390 | 348 | 189 | 315 | 354 | 415 | 464 | 138 | 495 | 373 | 162 | 505 | 358 | 177 | 353 | 329 | 427 | 499 | 3108 | 3183 | 6,291 | 72 | 70.0/127 |
|---|
| White | 378 | 323 | 177 | 302 | 333 | 366 | 446 | 125 | 483 | 348 | 144 | 485 | 339 | 138 | 340 | 315 | 404 | 479 | 2933 | 2992 | 5,925 | 72 | 68.2/118 |
|---|
| Gold | 355 | 299 | 126 | 283 | 277 | 349 | 428 | 117 | 400 | 320 | 98 | 433 | 321 | 97 | 325 | 307 | 354 | 416 | 2634 | 2671 | 5,305 | 72 | 65.4/112 |
|---|
East/West
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 431 | 357 | 220 | 336 | 373 | 426 | 503 | 150 | 563 | 427 | 402 | 547 | 182 | 440 | 398 | 205 | 410 | 541 | 3359 | 3552 | 6,911 | 72 | 73.4/130 |
|---|
| Blue | 390 | 348 | 189 | 315 | 354 | 415 | 464 | 138 | 495 | 390 | 377 | 507 | 159 | 390 | 339 | 176 | 360 | 465 | 3108 | 3163 | 6,271 | 72 | 70.4/126 |
|---|
| White | 378 | 323 | 177 | 302 | 333 | 366 | 446 | 125 | 483 | 358 | 363 | 477 | 143 | 369 | 310 | 146 | 329 | 442 | 2933 | 2937 | 5,870 | 72 | 68.4/119 |
|---|
| Gold | 355 | 299 | 126 | 283 | 277 | 349 | 428 | 117 | 400 | 291 | 322 | 406 | 106 | 317 | 256 | 106 | 263 | 404 | 2634 | 2471 | 5,105 | 72 | 65.0/111 |
|---|
South Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 401 | 181 | 547 | 435 | 206 | 385 | 354 | 429 | 526 | 3,464 | 36 | 36.3/136 |
|---|
| Blue | 373 | 162 | 505 | 358 | 177 | 353 | 329 | 427 | 499 | 3,183 | 36 | 35.1/129 |
|---|
| White | 348 | 144 | 485 | 339 | 138 | 340 | 315 | 404 | 479 | 2,992 | 36 | 34.1/119 |
|---|
| Gold | 320 | 98 | 433 | 321 | 97 | 325 | 307 | 354 | 416 | 2,671 | 36 | 32.6/113 |
|---|
West Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 427 | 402 | 547 | 182 | 440 | 398 | 205 | 410 | 541 | 3,552 | 36 | 37.3/133 |
|---|
| Blue | 390 | 377 | 507 | 159 | 390 | 339 | 176 | 360 | 465 | 3,163 | 36 | 35.5/127 |
|---|
| White | 358 | 363 | 477 | 143 | 369 | 310 | 146 | 329 | 442 | 2,937 | 36 | 34.3/121 |
|---|
| Gold | 291 | 322 | 406 | 106 | 317 | 256 | 106 | 263 | 404 | 2,471 | 36 | 32.2/112 |
|---|
West/South
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 427 | 402 | 547 | 182 | 440 | 398 | 205 | 410 | 541 | 401 | 181 | 547 | 435 | 206 | 385 | 354 | 429 | 526 | 3552 | 3464 | 7,016 | 72 | 73.6/135 |
|---|
| Blue | 390 | 377 | 507 | 159 | 390 | 339 | 176 | 360 | 465 | 373 | 162 | 505 | 358 | 177 | 353 | 329 | 427 | 499 | 3163 | 3183 | 6,346 | 72 | 70.6/128 |
|---|
| White | 358 | 363 | 477 | 143 | 369 | 310 | 146 | 329 | 442 | 348 | 144 | 485 | 339 | 138 | 340 | 315 | 404 | 479 | 2937 | 2992 | 5,929 | 72 | 68.4/120 |
|---|
| Gold | 291 | 322 | 406 | 106 | 317 | 256 | 106 | 263 | 404 | 320 | 98 | 433 | 321 | 97 | 325 | 307 | 354 | 416 | 2471 | 2671 | 5,142 | 72 | 64.8/113 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Glenview Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| East/South · Black | 72.4 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| East/South · Blue | 70.0 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
|---|
| East/South · White | 68.2 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| East/South · Gold | 65.4 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| East/West · Black | 73.4 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| East/West · Blue | 70.4 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| East/West · White | 68.4 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| East/West · Gold | 65.0 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| West/South · Black | 73.6 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
|---|
| West/South · Blue | 70.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| West/South · White | 68.4 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| West/South · Gold | 64.8 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Glenview Golf Course
- The Mill CourseCincinnati · Public · 18 holes · 3.2 mi8.5
- Beech Creek Golf CourseCincinnati · Public · 18 holes · 4.2 mi7.9
- Fairfield South Trace Golf CourseFairfield · Public · 18 holes · 4.4 mi7.2
- Blue Ash Golf CourseCincinnati · Public · 18 holes · 5.0 mi8.0
- Beckett Ridge Golf ClubWest Chester · Public · 18 holes · 5.6 mi6.4
- Clovernook Country ClubCincinnati · Private · 18 holes · 6.0 mi8.9
- Maketewah Country ClubCincinnati · Private · 18 holes · 6.2 mi9.3
- Pebble Creek Golf Course, Restaurant & Event CenterCincinnati · Public · 18 holes · 7.2 mi7.7
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Cincinnati ›